Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Statewide High School Football Scores

September 14, 2013
By NEIL BLAIR-BENNETT - Special to the Breeze , Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Thursday, Sept. 12

Gulf Coast 21, North Fort Myers 12

Bishop Verot 41, North Borward Prep 30

Immokalee 39, First Baptist 13

North Port 52, Palmetto Ridge 44

Charlotte 41, Lely 16

C.S. Naples 17, St. John Neumann 14

Canterbury 46, Marco Island 36

Booker 55, Out-of-Door 0

Friday, Sept. 13

Ida Baker 49, Cape Coral 32

Island Coast 16, South Fort Myers 9 (3 OT)

Port Charlotte 49, Mariner 0

Barrington Christian 34, Oasis 0

Estero 20, Lehigh 19

Dunbar 28, Riverdale 21

Evangelical Christian 42, Gateway 31

Fort Myers 41, Cypress Lake 6

DeSoto CountyOO 47, East Lee County 28

Lemon Bay 56, LaBelle 21

Cardinal Mooney 44, Lake Placid 7

Venice 14, Riverview 13

Area Games

Thursday, Sept. 12

Gulf Coast 21, North Fort Myers 12

Bishop Verot 41, North Borward Prep 30

Immokalee 39, First Baptist 13

North Port 52, Palmetto Ridge 44

Charlotte 41, Lely 16

C.S. Naples 17, St. John Neumann 14

Canterbury 46, Marco Island 36

Booker 55, Out-of-Door 0

Friday, Sept. 13

Ida Baker 49, Cape Coral 32

Island Coast 16, South Fort Myers 9 (3 OT)

Port Charlotte 49, Mariner 0

Barrington Christian 34, Oasis 0

Estero 20, Lehigh 19

Dunbar 28, Riverdale 21

Evangelical Christian 42, Gateway 31

Fort Myers 41, Cypress Lake 6

Lemon Bay 56, LaBelle 21

Cardinal Mooney 44, Lake Placid 7

Venice 14, Riverview 13

Saturday, Sept. 14

Golden Gate at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Statewide Scores

Thursday's Games

Atlantic Community 39, Spanish River 0

Belen Jesuit 37, Pembroke Pines 0

Boca Ciega 17, St. Petersburg Northeast 0

Boynton Beach 19, Olympic Heights 6

Cardinal Gibbons 31, Cooper City 0

Carrollwood Day 49, Shorecrest Prep 22

Charles Flanagan 28, Boyd Anderson 15

Coconut Creek 20, Nova 7

Coral Shores 42, Ransom Everglades 0

Delray American Heritage 21, Glades Central 16

Dixie Hollins 28, Seminole 17

Dwyer 33, Palm Beach Gardens 0

East Lake 48, Dunedin 0

Everglades 47, Hollywood Hills 21

Fort Lauderdale 30, Coral Glades 0

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 21, St. Andrew's 0

Fort Lauderdale University 37, Cypress Bay 7

George Steinbrenner 34, Spoto 22

Godby 61, East Gadsden 0

Gulliver Prep 34, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 7

Hallandale 55, South Broward 15

Harvest Community School 55, Faith Christian 6

Hialeah 49, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0

Hillel 35, Palmer Trinity 17

Jefferson 39, Robinson 22

John Carroll Catholic 41, Coral Springs Charter 21

Jupiter 17, Jensen Beach 16

Lakewood 28, St. Petersburg 3

Land O'Lakes 33, Ridgewood 6

Largo 32, Gibbs 13

Marathon def. Miami Country Day, forfeit

Martin County 16, Okeechobee 14

Miami Central 49, Coral Reef Senior 0

Miami Southridge 47, Goleman 0

Miami Springs 25, Miami Edison 24, OT

Miramar 28, Plantation 14

Monarch 19, Western 0

Nease 24, West Nassau County 0

North Miami Beach 29, Miami Killian 26

Oviedo 29, Lake Howell 14

Oxbridge Academy 35, Archbishop Carroll 0

Pahokee 27, John I. Leonard 6

Palm Beach Central 40, West Boca Raton Community 20

Palm Harbor University 38, Clearwater 7

Palmetto 27, Countryside 0

Park Vista Community 20, Seminole Ridge 17

Pinellas Park 10, Seminole Osceola 8

Piper 30, West Broward 27

Plant 41, Gaither 8

Plantation American Heritage 42, Christopher Columbus Catholic 7

Pope John Paul II 41, Benjamin 13

Reagan/Doral 27, Westland Hialeah 13

Riverview 28, Brandon 21

Santaluces 31, Lake Worth 28

Sickles 27, Newsome 7

South Dade 39, American 35

South Fork 32, Wellington 3

St. Cloud 27, Cypress Creek 9

Tampa Bay Tech 31, Durant 10

Tampa Catholic 27, Tarpon Springs 3

Titusville 21, Port Orange Atlantic 20

University (Orange City) 14, Flagler Palm Coast 6

Wharton 19, Tampa Freedom 6

Winter Springs 36, Hagerty 20

Friday's Games

Admiral Farragut 17, Indian Rocks 14

Apopka 80, Wekiva 26

Arnold 56, Freeport 29

Atlantic Coast 38, Wolfson 0

Aucilla Christian 24, St. Joseph Academy 20

Baker County 35, Crescent City 7

Baker School 55, Holmes County 6

Baldwin 25, Englewood 21

Bartow 44, Lake Region 14

Bayshore 35, Lakewood Ranch 13

Bayside 39, Sebastian River 21

Berean Christian 14, Highlands Christian 12

Bishop Moore 24, Edgewater 23

Bishop Snyder 17, P.K. Yonge 14

Blountstown 35, Graceville 0

Boca Raton Christian 49, Northwest Christian 0

Bolles School 50, North Marion 14

Braden River 31, Southeast 14

Branford 51, Oak Hall 13

Bronson 45, Cedar Creek Christian 12

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 34, Northside Christian 6

Cambridge Christian 48, Bishop McLaughlin 21

Central Florida Christian 28, Ocala Christian Academy 26

Champagnat Catholic 40, Archbishop McCarthy 0

Chiefland 26, Hamilton County 14

Chipley 47, Northview 18

Choctawhatchee 31, Gulf Breeze 14

Citrus 26, Hernando 6

Clay 39, Orange Park 21

Clearwater Central Catholic 21, Jesuit 3

Cocoa 14, Astronaut 7

Columbia 34, Buchholz 10

Cornerstone Charter 12, Santa Fe Catholic 8

Crystal River 14, Lecanto 7

Dade Christian 33, Somerset Academy 13

Dixie County 18, Trenton 7

Dr. Phillips 42, Sanford Seminole 7

Dunnellon 34, Wildwood 0

Duval Charter 53, Beacon of Hope Christian 6

Eau Gallie 20, Gateway 9

Ed White 46, Mandarin 13

Episcopal 41, Christ's Church 7

Escambia 70, Rutherford 54

Fernandina Beach 40, Hilliard 0

First Academy-Leesburg 48, Seven Rivers Christian 0

First Academy-Orlando 35, Agape Christian 6

Fleming Island 61, Middleburg 0

Fletcher 31, Sandalwood 24

Florida 36, FAMU Developmental Research 6

Fort Meade 48, Avon Park 0

Fort Pierce Central 22, Kissimmee Osceola 16

Fort White 37, Bradford 27

Foundation Academy 22, Trinity Christian-Deltona 15

Frostproof 34, Mulberry 0

Ft. Walton Beach 15, Milton 14

Gainesville 20, Madison County 12

Glades Day 21, Moore Haven 12

Haines City 65, Tenoroc 0

Hardee 21, Sebring 0

Harmony 17, Eustis 14

Heritage 28, Rockledge 0

Hudson 35, Weeki Wachee 22

IMG Academy 43, Cardinal Newman 24

Immaculata-La Salle 26, Florida Christian 10

Jay 13, Vernon 0

Kathleen 45, Lake Gibson 44, 5OT

Lafayette 31, Bell 12

Lake Brantley 38, Evans 7

Lakeland Christian 34, Liberty 21

Lakeland 25, Lyman 15

Leesburg 34, Mount Dora 25

Leon 32, Strawberry Crest 26

Liberty County 46, Wewahitchka 8

Lincoln 36, Sarasota 27

Mainland 42, Lake Wales 10

Manatee 23, Friendship-Edison, D.C. 13

Matanzas 55, Arlington Country Day 16

Mater Academy 36, Doral Academy Charter 12

Melbourne Central Catholic 33, St. Petersburg Catholic 22

Menendez 72, Interlachen 9

Merritt Island 27, St. Lucie Centennial 6

Monsignor Pace 69, Inlet Grove 0

Mosley 54, Chiles 53, OT

Navarre 28, Pace 19

Newberry 35, Jefferson County 12

Niceville 37, Pine Forest 6

Oakleaf 58, Pine Ridge 6

Ocala Trinity Catholic 44, Eastside 0

Ocala Vanguard 42, West Port 27

Orangewood Christian 28, Montverde Academy 27

Orlando Freedom 28, Olympia 21

Orlando University 14, Boone 7

Palatka 40, Creekside 0

Palm Bay 13, Melbourne 0

Pasco 35, Wesley Chapel 0

Pensacola Catholic 14, Pensacola 0

Poinciana 22, Brooksville Central 8

Port St. Joe 35, Bozeman School 0

Providence 28, Ponte Vedra 16

R.E. Lee 21, Forrest 20, OT

Raines 18, First Coast 10, OT

Rickards 32, Crestview 27

Ridge Community 31, Auburndale 6

River Ridge 21, Wiregrass Ranch 14

Rocky Bayou Christian 32, St. Johns Country Day 28

Satellite 16, Key West 14

Seabreeze 19, DeLand 14

Seffner Christian 63, Merritt Island Christian 6

Sneads 41, Franklin County 6

South Lake 42, Ocala Forest 19

South Sumter 56, East Ridge 14

Space Coast 48, Celebration 7

Springstead 24, Nature Coast Tech 7

Spruce Creek 20, Jones 0

St. Augustine 45, Ridgeview 27

St. Edward's 55, Coral Springs Christian 12

St. Petersburg Canterbury 47, Keswick Christian 7

Sunlake 15, Anclote 0

Suwannee 12, Santa Fe 6

Tate 35, Bay 21

Tavares 27, Umatilla 6

Taylor County 40, Potter's House Christian 0

Temple Christian 26, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 12

Terry Parker 45, Andrew Jackson 12

The Villages 50, Taylor 0

Timber Creek 22, East River 7

Treasure Coast 21, Port St. Lucie 10

Trinity Prep 42, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0

Union County 21, Keystone Heights 7

Vero Beach 31, Lake Minneola 7

Victory Christian 35, Holy Trinity Episcopal 7

Viera 35, Cocoa Beach 14

Wakulla 27, Marianna 6

Walton 49, South Walton 0

Warner Christian 63, Father Lopez Catholic 0

West Gadsden 28, Cottondale 16

West Orange 53, Oak Ridge 24

Westminster Christian 52, Village Academy 42

Williston 48, Hawthorne 0

Windermere Prep 56, Legacy Charter 20

Winter Haven 50, George Jenkins 35

Winter Park 19, Ocoee 14

Zephyrhills 17, Mitchell 9

Zion Christian 20, City of Life 6

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web