Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

2011 Weekly High School Football Schedule

August 27, 2011
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Weekly football schedule for Southwest Florida area high schools:

WEEK 1

Friday, Sept. 2

Cape Coral at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Delaware Valley (Pa.) vs. Island Coast at Orlando, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Naples Lely, 7:30 p.m.

C.S. Naples at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Westminster Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Island Christian at Florida Christian, 7:30 p.m.

North Miami at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

St. Stephen's Episcopal at St. John Neumann, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 3

Cape Coral Christian at Tampa Golden Rule, 7 p.m.

WEEK 2

Friday, Sept. 9

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Florida Christian Institute, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Naples Lely at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Florida Christian, 7:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at Central Florida Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at Pinecrest (NC), 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Naples at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at St. Stephen's Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.

Bayshore at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 10

Donahue Academy at Cape Coral Christian, 7 p.m.

St. John Neumann at Archbishop Curley

WEEK 3

Friday, Sept. 16

Cape Coral at Naples Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Nicea Academy at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Lakeland Christian at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Florida Christian, at Miami Christian, 3:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at St. Stephen's Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.

Immokalee at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann at C.S. Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Coral Shores at First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Hialeah at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 17

Canterbury at Cape Coral Christian, 7 p.m.

WEEK 4

Friday, Sept. 23

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Lake Placid, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral Christian at Miami Westwood Christian, 7 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at SWF Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Rule Academy at Florida Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway at Clewiston, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Naples Lely at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Wales at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Out-of-Door Academy at St. John Neumann, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 24

Oasis at Island Christian, 4:30 p.m.

WEEK 5

Thursday, Sept. 29

Moore Haven at SWF Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 30

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Rule Academy at Oasis, 4 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Bayshore, 7:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Out-of-Door Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Nicea Academy at Cape Coral Christian, 7 p.m.

Donahue Academy at Florida Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at Naples Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Immokalee at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Naples at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at St. John Neumann, 7:30 p.m.

Braden River at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

WEEK 6

Thursday, Oct. 6

Estero at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

C.S. Naples at SWF Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 7

Miami Christian at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Naples at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Naples Lely at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann at Upperroom Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

WEEK 7

Friday, Oct. 14

Cape Coral at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Miami Westwood, TBA

South Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Clewiston, 7:30 p.m.

Florida Christian at Cape Coral Christian, 7 p.m.

SWF Christian at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at St. John Neumann, 7:30 p.m.

Miami Carol City at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Naples Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

WEEK 8

Thursday, Oct. 20

Dunbar at Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 21

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Donahue at Oasis, 7 p.m.

East Lee County at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral Christian at Miami Christian, 7 p.m.

St. Stephen's Episcopal at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Out-of-Door Academy at SWF Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Westwood Christian at Florida Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Immokalee at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Naples Lely at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Moore Haven at St. John Neumann, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at Merritt Island Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

WEEK 9

Friday, Oct. 28

Lehigh at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Avon Park at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Cape Coral Christian, 7 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at St. Pete Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann at SWF Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Florida Christian at Canterbury, 7 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Naples Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

North Miami Beach at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Immokalee at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Out-of-Door Academy at First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

WEEK 10

Friday, Nov. 4

Cape Coral at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Canterbury at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Island Christian at Cape Coral Christian, 7 p.m.

Booker at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Avon Park, 7:30 p.m.

Boca Raton Christian at SWF Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Naples Lely at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

C.S. Naples at First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 5

Florida Christian at Nicea Academy, 7:30 p.m.

WEEK 11

Thursday, Nov. 10

Barron Collier at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 11

Cape Coral at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Naples at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at American Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Braden River at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at Zion Lutheran Christian, 7:30 p.m.

North Port at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Game times are subject to change.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web