Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Prep Sports Schedule 1-15-2020

January 14, 2020
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Editor's note: Schedules subject to change

without notice.)

Girls Soccer

Tuesday, Jan. 14

SFCA at Oasis (n)

Lemon Bay at Mariner (n)

South Fort Myers at Cape Coral (n)

Bonita Springs at Island Coast (n)

North Port at North Fort Myers (n)

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Dunbar at Cape Coral, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Oasis at Bonita Springs, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Lely at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Tampa Catholic, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

Bishop Verot at Berkley Prep, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Oasis at St. John Neumann, 5 p.m.

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

ECS at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Lehigh at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Dunbar at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Bishop Verot at ECS, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Palmetto Ridge at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Golden Gate at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

LaBelle at Island Coast, 5 p.m.

Bishop Verot at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Cape Coral at South Fort Myers (n)

Bonita Springs at Island Coast (n)

North Port at North Fort Myers (n)

SFCA at Oasis (n)

Thursday, Jan. 16

Riverdale at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 5:30 p.m.

Oasis at Bonita Springs, 5 p.m.

Community School of Naples at Bishop Verot, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Cape Coral at St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Tampa Catholic at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 21

North Fort Myers at ECS, 6:30 p.m.

Oasis at St. John Neumann, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Mariner at Immokalee, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Lehigh at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at ECS, 5 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Cape Coral at Golden Gate, 7 p.m.

LaBelle at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at North Fort Myers, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Oasis at Donahue Academy (n)

South Fort Myers at Cape Coral (n)

Island Coast at Bonita Springs (n)

Ida Baker at Riverdale (n)

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers (n)

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Cardinal Mooney at Bishop Verot, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Oasis at SFCA, 5:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Canterbury at Oasis, 5:30 p.m.

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Oasis at Lemon Bay, 5:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at First Baptist Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Gateway Charter at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Oasis at Bonita Springs, 7 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

East Lee County at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Clewiston at Oasis, 6:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Bonita Springs at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at East Lee County, 6 p.m.

ECS at Bishop Verot, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Oasis at Donahue Academy (n)

Cape Coral at South Fort Myers (n)

Ida Baker at North Port (n)

North Fort Myers at Fort Myers (n)

Seacrest Country Day at Bishop Verot (n)

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Port Charlotte at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Oasis at SFCA, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Clewiston, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 20

Bishop Verot at Donahue Catholic, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Oasis at Lemon Bay, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at LaBelle, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at South Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Bishop Verot at First Baptist Academy, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Oasis at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Donahue Catholic, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

North Fort Myers at Estero, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Island Coast at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Bonita Springs at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Bishop Verot at ECS, 7:30 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web