Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Prep Sports Schedule 12-3

December 4, 2019
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

(Schedules are subject to change

without notice.)

Football

Wednesday, Dec. 4

Fort Myers High School

Rotary Club of Fort Myers South 31st Annual All Star Classic, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Bonita Springs at Oasis (n)

Mariner at DeSoto County (n)

Island Coast at Cypress Lake (n)

Ida Baker at Lely (n)

Riverdale at North Fort Myers (n)

Bishop Verot at Fort Myers (n)

Thursday, Dec. 5

Oasis at South Fort Myers, 5 p.m.

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Palmetto Ridge, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 9

Booker at Mariner, 6:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Community School of Naples, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 10

ECS at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Mariner at North Port, 7 p.m.

Lely at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Canterbury, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 11

Lely at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 12

Oasis at Mariner, 5 p.m.

Island Coast at Lehigh, 6 p.m.

Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at SFCA, 5 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 13

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 14

North Fort Myers at St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Cape Coral at Dunbar (n)

DeSoto County at Mariner (n)

Lely at Ida Baker (n)

Island Coast at Cypress Lake (n)

North Fort Myers at Riverdale (n)

Bonita Springs at Oasis (n)

Fort Myers at Bishop Verot (n)

Thursday, Dec. 5

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at Bishop Verot, 5 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Baron Collier, 7 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 9

Cape Coral at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Barron Collier, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Community School of Naples, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 10

Cape Coral at Lely, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Canterbury, 5 p.m.

ECS at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 11

Gulf Coast at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 12

Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Naples, 6 p.m.

Oasis at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at SFCA, 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 13

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Ida Baker at Cape Coral (n)

Neumann at Island Coast (n)

ECS at Mariner (n)

Riverdale at North Fort Myers (n)

Wednesday, Dec. 4

Community School of Naples at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 5

Ida Baker at Palmetto Ridge, 7 p.m.

Estero at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Bonita Springs at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

SFCA at Oasis, 5:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at IMG Academy Blue, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Barron Collier, 7 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 9

Mariner at Oasis, 5:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 10

Oasis at Gateway, 5 p.m.

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

East Lee County at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 12

Oasis at St. John Neumann, 4:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Nova, 6:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 13

East Lee County at Mariner, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 6 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Cardinal Gibbons, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Cape Coral at Ida Baker (n)

Mariner at ECS (n)

North Fort Myers at Riverdale (n)

Bishop Verot at East Lee County (n)

Thursday, Dec. 5

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Estero, 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

SFCA at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 9

Mariner at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 10

Oasis at Gateway, 7 p.m.

Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 11

South Fort Myers at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 12

Oasis at St. John Neumann, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 13

Island Coast at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Mariner at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

North Port at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web