Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

September 8, 2017
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 3

Wednesday, Sept. 6

Immokalee 48, Barron Collier 40

Golden Gate 7, Lely 6

Oasis at Evangelical Christian, ccd.

Clewiston at LaBelle, ppd.

North Fort Myers at Palmetto Ridge, ppd.

Monsignor Pace at Gulf Coast, ppd.

Thursday, Sept. 7

Venice at Charlotte, (n)

Lemon Bay at Port Charlotte, (n)

Bishop Verot at Lakeland Christian, ccd.

Canterbury at St. John Neumann, ppd. (Oct. 6)

Friday, Sept. 8

Lake Placid at Gateway Charter, ppd.

C.S. Naples at SWF Christian, ppd.

Marco Island at First Baptist, ppd.

Estero at Ida Baker, ppd.

Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, ppd.

South Fort Myers at Lehigh, ppd.

Riverdale at Dunbar, ppd.

East Lee County at Cape Coral, ppd.

Bayshore at Island Coast, ppd.

Week 4

Thursday, Sept.14

Dunbar at Immokalee, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 15

Port Charlotte at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Fort Myers at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

IMG Academy at Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

SWF Christian at Evangelical Christian, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Canterbury at Bell Creek Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at DeSoto County, 7 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Barron Collier, 7 p.m.

C.S. Naples at Calvary Christian, 7 p.m.

Clewiston at Lely, 7 p.m.

Golden Gate at Fort Meade, 7 p.m.

St. John Neumann at Moore Haven, 7 p.m.

Marco Island at Marathon, 7 p.m.

JV/Freshman Football

Thursday, Sept. 7

(JV) LaBelle at Mariner, ccd.

(Fr) Island Coast at Bishop Verot, ccd.

(Fr) North Fort Myers at Charlotte, ccd.

(JV) North Fort Myers at Charlotte, ccd.

Wednesday, Sept. 13

(Fr) Mariner at Cypress Lake, 6 p.m.

(Fr) Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 14

(JV) Mariner at Cypress Lake, 6 p.m.

(JV) Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Thursday, Sept. 7

Mariner at Cape Coral, ppd.

Island Coast at East Lee County, ppd.

North Fort Myers at Riverdale, ppd.

St. John Neumann at Oasis, ppd.

Bishop Verot at LaBelle, ppd.

Monday, Sept. 11

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Clewiston at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 12

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at SWF Christian, 6 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 13

Mariner at East Lee County, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 14

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Golf

Thursday, Sept. 7

(Boys) Lehigh vs. Mariner at Coral Oaks, ppd.

(Girls) Mariner vs. Lehigh at Copperhead, ppd.

(Boys) Island Coast vs. North Fort Myers at Magnolia Landing, ppd.

(Girls) North Fort Myers vs. Island Coast at Herons Glen, ppd.

Marco Island vs. Oasis at Royal Tee, ppd.

Bishop Verot vs. Fort Myers, ppd.

Tuesday, Sept. 12

(Boys) Mariner vs. Bonita Springs at Bonita Bay Club, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Bonita Springs vs. Mariner at Coral Oaks, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) South Fort Myers, Evangelical Christian vs. Ida Baker at Palmetto Pine, 3 p.m.

(Boys) Riverdale vs. Island Coast at Herons Glen, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Island Coast vs. Riverdale at River Hall, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) North Fort Myers vs. Lehigh at Copperhead, 3:30 p.m.

(GIrls) Lehigh vs. North Fort Myers at Magnolia Landing, 3:30 p.m.

Oasis at St. John Neumann Invitational

Thursday, Sept. 14

(Boys) Mariner vs. North Fort Myers at Magnolia Landing, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) North Fort Myers vs. Mariner at Coral Oaks, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Palmetto Ridge, Lely vs. Ida Baker at Palmetto Pine, 3 p.m.

(Boys) Island Coast vs. South Fort Myers at Raptor Bay, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) South Fort Myers vs. Island Coast at Herons Glen, 3:30 p.m.

LaBelle vs. Oasis at Royal Tee, 3:30 p.m.

Bowling

Thursday, Sept. 7

Mariner vs. East Lee County at Bowland Lehigh, ppd.

Ida Baker vs. Riverdale at Bowland Lehigh, ppd.

North Fort Myers vs. Island Coast at Coral Lanes, ppd.

Riverdale vs. Bishop Verot at Pin Street, ppd.

Tuesday, Sept. 12

Mariner vs. Cape Coral at Coral Lanes, 3 p.m.

South Fort Myers vs. Ida Baker at HeadPinz Cape Coral, 3 p.m.

Island Coast vs. Riverdale at Bowland Lehigh, 3 p.m.

Dunbar vs. Bishop Verot at Pin Street, 3 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 14

Mariner vs. Bishop Verot at Pin Street, 3 p.m.

Cape Coral vs. Ida Baker at HeadPinz Cape Coral, 3 p.m.

South Fort Myers vs. Island Coast at Coral Lanes, 3 p.m.

Cross Country

Saturday, Sept. 9

Island Coast, Ida Baker, Oasis, Mariner, Bishop Verot at Fort Myers Invitational, Veterans Community Park, ppd.

Saturday, Sept. 16

Island Coast, Ida Baker, Oasis, Bishop Verot at Tritons Invitational at Mariner, 7:30 a.m.

Swimming

Thursday, Sept. 7

Mariner, South Fort Myers at Cape Coral, ppd.

Ida Baker, East Lee County at Dunbar, ppd.

Saturday, Sept. 9

Ida Baker, Bishop Verot at Shark Relays, ppd.

Tuesday, Sept. 12

Mariner, Cypress Lake at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker, Riverdale at Lehigh, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 14

Mariner, Dunbar at Riverdale, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 16

SWF Swim & Dive Classic, 9 a.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web