Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

March 18, 2017
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Baseball

Friday, March 17

Mariner 5, Cypress Lake 4

Oasis 3, Bayshore 2

North Fort Myers 5, Lely 4

Cape Coral 4, Ida Baker 2

Monday, March 20

Estero at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 21

Mariner at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 22

Mariner at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 23

North Fort Myers at North Port, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Evangelical Christian, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 24

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7 p.m.

East Lee County at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Imagine School, 7 p.m.

Softball

Friday, March 17

Ida Baker 15, Cape Coral 1

Saturday, March 18

North Fort Myers at Sarasota Tournament

Monday, March 20

Ida Baker at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, March 21

Mariner at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Dunbar, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 22

Mariner at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 23

Bishop Verot at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 24

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Tennis

Monday, March 20

Oasis at Dunbar, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 21

Island Coast at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Oasis at LaBelle, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 22

(Boys) North Fort Myers at Charlotte, 3 p.m.

(Girls) Charlotte at North Fort Myers, 3 p.m.

Thursday, March 23

Ida Baker at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Island Coast, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Lacrosse

Friday, March 17

(Girls) Riverview 12, Bishop Verot 5

Monday, March 20

(Boys) Our-of-Door at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 21

(Girls) Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 22

(Girls) Port Charlotte at Bishop Verot, 5 p.m.

Thursday, March 23

(Girls) Cape Coral at Canterbury, 6 p.m.

(Boys) Gulf Coast at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

(Girls) Bishop Verot at Out-of-Door, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 24

(Girls) Cape Coral at Bishop Verot, 6 p.m.

(Boys) Port Charlotte at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Track & Field

Saturday, March 18

Mariner, Ida Baker, Cape Coral, Oasis at South Fort Myers Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Island Coast at IMG Invitational, Bradenton, 10 a.m.

March 23-25

Florida State (select few), Tallahassee

Friday, March 24

Mariner, Ida Baker, North Fort Myers, Cape Coral, Island Coast, Oasis at Charlotte Invitational, 3 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web