Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

March 7, 2014
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Baseball

Wednesday, March 5

Island Coast 7, Cypress Lake 3

Thursday, March 6

Mariner at Lehigh, ppd.

Ida Baker at East Lee County, ppd.

Cape Coral at Bishop Verot, ppd.

North Fort Myers at Venice, ppd.

Friday, March 7

Lely at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Immokalee at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Oasis at First Baptist, 4 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Monday, March 10

Island Coast at Estero, 7 p.m.

Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Canterbury, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 11

Immokalee at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Venice at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Golden Gate at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Estero at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 12

Mariner at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 13

East Lee County at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Venice, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 14

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Gateway, 7 p.m.

Softball

Wednesday, March 5

Cypress Lake 16, Island Coast 1

Thursday, March 6

Mariner at Lehigh, ppd.

Ida Baker at East Lee County, ppd.

Cape Coral at Bishop Verot, ppd.

North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, ppd.

Friday, March 7

Lely at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Venice, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Everglades City, 4 p.m.

Monday, March 10

Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 11

Immokalee at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Estero at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Golden Gate at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 12

Mariner at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 13

North Fort Myers at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

East Lee County at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 14

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Tennis

Thursday, March 6

Ida Baker at East Lee County, ppd.

Cape Coral at Mariner, ppd.

(Boys) North Fort Myers at South Fort Myers, ppd.

(Girls) South Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, ppd.

Monday, March 10

(Girls) Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 11

North Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 13

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Ida Baker at Fort Myers

Cypress Lake at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Canterbury vs. Oasis at Mariner, 4 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Thursday, March 6

Fort Myers at Cape Coral

Tuesday, March 11

Cape Coral at Bishop Verot

Thursday, March 13

Cape Coral at Riverdale

Track & Field

Thursday, March 6

(Girls) Ida Baker, Island Coast, North Fort Myers at Charlotte Invitational, 3 p.m.

Oasis at Moore Haven, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, March 7

(Boys) Ida Baker, Island Coast, North Fort Myers at Fort Myers Edison Relays

Wednesday, March 12

North Fort Myers at Estero

Oasis at Bishop Verot

Saturday, March 15

Ida Baker, Island Coast, North Fort Myers at USF Invitational

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web