Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

February 23, 2014
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Basketball

Regional Finals

Friday, Feb. 21

Region 4A-3

Tampa Berkeley Prep, 80, C.S. Naples 64

Saturday, Feb. 22

Region 6A-3

Lennard 74, Lehigh 63

Region 5A-3

Lakewood 64, Mariner 53

FSHAA Finals

Feb. 25-March 1

at Lakeland

TBD

Girls Basketball

FHSAA Finals

at Lakeland

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Class 4A Championship

Jacksonville Ribault 71, Dunbar 53

Friday, Feb. 21

Class 6A Semifinal

Edgewater 64, Barron Collier 35

Saturday, Feb. 22

Class 6A Championship

Edgewater 53, Pine Forest 34

Baseball

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Island Coast 2, Ida Baker 1

Thursday, Feb. 20

Riverdale 6, Cape Coral 5

Fort Myers 24, East Lee County 0

Friday, Feb. 21

Mariner 9, Immokalee 1

Venice 12, Island Coast 2

Fort Myers 5, Charlotte 4

Cape Coral 10, Golden Gate 0

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Venice at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Evangelical Christian, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Seacrest at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 28

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lely, 7 p.m.

Softball

Wednesday, Feb. 19

North Fort Myers 1, Venice 0

Thursday, Feb. 20

Cape Coral 12, Riverdale 9

Friday, Feb. 21

Mariner 15, Immokalee 0

Monday, Feb. 24

Lemon Bay at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Venice at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Oasis vs. Evangelical Christian at Brooks Field, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Seacrest at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Evangelical Christian, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 28

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lely, 7 p.m.

Everglades City at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Tennis

Thursday, Feb. 20

(Boys) Ida Baker 5, South Fort Myers 2

(Girls) Mariner 7, Oasis 0

(Boys) Mariner def. Oasis (forfeit)

(Boys) North Fort Myers 7, Lehigh 0

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Oasis at Evangelical Christian, 4 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake, 3:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann vs. Oasis at Mariner, 4 p.m.

(Girls) Cape Coral at Island Coast, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Island Coast at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 28

(Boys) North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Thursday, March 6

Fort Myers at Cape Coral

Track & Field

Saturday, Feb. 22

Indoor/Outdoor Challenge at Ida Baker, 10 a.m.

Ida Baker, Island Coast, Oasis at Loretta Purish Invitational at North Fort Myers, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 1

Ida Baker, Oasis, Island Coast North Fort Myers at Naples Invitational, 9 a.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web