Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

February 15, 2014
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Basketball

Regional Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 13

Region 7A-3

Martin County 72, Charlotte 63

Melbourne 71, Fort Myers 58

Region 6A-3

Venice 49, Naples 42

Lehigh 59, Port Charlotte 56

Region 5A-3

Mariner 72,Lemon Bay 43

Sebring 63, Cape Coral 45

Region 4A-3

Dunbar 75, Lincoln Park 63

C.S. Naples 67, Glades Central 55

Regional Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb.18

Region 6A-3

Venice at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Region 5A-3

Mariner at Sebring, 7 p.m.

Region 4A-3

Dunbar at C.S. Naples, 7 p.m.

Regional Finals

Friday, Feb. 21

Classes 1A-4A, TBD

Saturday, Feb. 22

Classes 5A-8A, TBD

FSHAA Finals

Feb. 25-March 1

at Lakeland

TBD

Girls Basketball

Regional Finals

Friday, Feb. 14

Region 4A-3

Dunbar 72, Holy Names 45

Saturday, Feb. 15

Region 6A-3

Armwood at Barron Collier, 7 p.m.

Region 5A-3

Southeast at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

FHSAA Finals

at Lakeland

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Class 4A Semifinal

Dunbar vs. Orlando Jones, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Class 4A Championship

TBD, 8:05 p.m.

Wrestling

FHSAA Finals

Feb. 14-15

at Lakeland

Baseball

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Early Bird Classic at Terry Park

Cape Coral vs. Ida Baker, ppd.

Estero vs. Naples, ppd.

Thursday, Feb. 13

Fort Myers 10, Dunbar 2

Early Bird Classic at Terry Park

Ida Baker 1, Cape Coral 0

Friday, Feb. 14

Mariner 4, South Fort Myers 3

Mariner 4, C.S. Naples 2

Island Coast 5, Riverdale 0

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Mariner at Lely, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Immokalee, 7 p.m.

Oasis at LaBelle, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Venice at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 20

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Golden Gate at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 21

Mariner at Immokalee, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Venice, 7 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Golden Gate, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Imagine School, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Softball

Thursday, Feb. 13

Cape Coral 9, Ida Baker 4

Bishop Verot 6, Fort Myers 0

North Fort Myers 13, Cypress Lake 0

Friday, Feb. 14

North Fort Myers 5, Ida Baker 0

Bishop Verot 11, Cape Cora 0, 5 innings

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Mariner at Lely, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Immokalee, 7 p.m.

Oasis at LaBelle, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Venice at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 20

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 21

Mariner at Immokalee, 7 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Golden Gate, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Venice, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Tennis

Thursday, Feb. 13

(Boys) Lehigh 4, Mariner 3

(Girls) Lehigh 4, Mariner 3

(Boys) North Fort Myers 7, Island Coast 0

Friday, Feb. 14

(Girls) North Fort Myes 7, Island Coast 0

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Ida Baker at Charlotte, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Oasis at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 20

Ida Baker at South Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

Oasis at Mariner, 3 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 21

Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Thursday, Feb. 20

Estero at Cape Coral

Track & Field

Regular Season

Saturday, Feb. 22

Indoor/Outdoor Challenge at Ida Baker, 10 a.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web