Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

January 19, 2014
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Soccer

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Bishop Verot 2, Cape Coral 1

Thursday, Jan. 16

Cypress Lake 2, Mariner 1

Friday, Jan. 17

Cape Coral 3, St. Thomas Aquinas 2

District 3A-13 Tournament

at Mariner

Monday, Jan. 20

(3) Ida Baker vs. (6) South Fort Myers, 1 p.m.

(1) Cape Coral vs. (8) Island Cost, 3 p.m.

(4) Lemon Bay vs. (5) North Fort Myers, 5 p.m.

(2) Mariner vs. East Lee County (7), 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Semifinals

Lemon Bay-North FM winner vs. Cape Coral-East Lee winner, 5 p.m. or 7 p.m.

Mariner-Island Coast winner vs. Ida Baker-South FM winner, 5 or 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

District 2A-12 Tournament

Tuesday, Jan. 21

(6) Oasis at (3) Clewiston, 7 p.m.

(5) Gateway Charter at (4) Dunbar, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

at LaBelle

Semifinals

Gateway-Dunbar winner vs. (1) Bishop Verot, 5 p.m.

Oasis-Clewiston winner vs. (2) LaBelle, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

at LaBelle

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

District 3A-13 Tournament

at Island Coast

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Semifinals

North Fort Myers 2, Mariner 1 (OT)

Ida Baker 7, South Fort Myers 1

Friday, Jan. 17

Championship: Ida Baker 5, North Fort Myers 4 (OT)

District 2A-12 Tournament

Thursday, Jan. 16

at Bishop Verot

Championship: Bishop Verot 5, Oasis 0

Regional Quarterfinals

Thursday, Jan. 23

Region 3A-4

Naples at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7 p.m.

Region 2A-3

DeSoto County at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Cardinal Mooney, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Thursday, Jan. 16

Cape Coral 40, Immokalee 39

Lely 72, Mariner 69

East Lee County 84, Ida Baker 72

Friday, Jan. 17

North Fort Myers 62, Island Coast 57

Saturday, Jan. 18

Mariner 69, Lake Wales 59

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Lely at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Golden Gate at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Venice, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Estero at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Mariner at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Gateway, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Cape Coral at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Seacrest at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 25

Island Coast at Fort Myers, 8 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Thursday, Jan. 16

Mariner 46, Lely 33

Oasis 41, LaBelle 40

Tuesday, Jan. 21

South Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Palmetto Ridge, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Dunbar at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Seacrest at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Tuesday, Jan. 21

East Lee County at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

South Fort Myers at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Oasis, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Mariner at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Oasis at Lely, 5 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web