Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

January 10, 2014
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Soccer

Friday, Jan. 10

Mariner at South Fort Myers,7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at North Fort Myers 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 13

Cape Coral at Lakewood Ranch, 7 p.m.

Oasis at SWF Christian, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Lehigh at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Cape Coral at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

St. Thomas Aquinas at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Ida Baker 6, Lemon Bay 1

Friday, Jan. 10

Estero at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

District 3A-13 Tournament

at Island Coast

Monday, Jan. 13

South Fort Myers vs. Cape Coral, 1 p.m.

North Fort Myers vs. Lemon Bay, 3 p.m.

Ida Baker vs. East Lee County, 5 p.m.

Mariner vs. Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Semifinals

South FM-Cape Coral winner vs. Mariner-Island Coast winner, 5 p.m.

North FM-Lemon Bay winner vs. Ida Baker-East Lee County winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

District 2A-12 Tournament

Monday, Jan. 13

(6) Dunbar at (3) Oasis, 7 p.m.

LaBelle (5) at (4) Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 14

at Bishop Verot

Dunbar-Oasis winner vs. (2) Clewiston, 5 p.m.

LaBelle-Gateway winner vs. (1) Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

at Bishop Verot

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

Jan. 14-17

District 1A-8

at Evangelical Christian

Jan. 15-17

District 3A-14

at Naples

Boys Basketball

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Port Charlotte 64, Island Coast 38

North Fort Myers 54, Ida Baker 50

Thursday, Jan. 9

Mariner 53, Cape Coral 43

Sarasota 69, Oasis 22

Friday, Jan. 10

Cape Coral at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Golden Gate, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 11

Oasis at Marco Island, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Venice at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Immokalee, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Cape Coral at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Lely, 7 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Everglades City, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Port Charlotte 32, Island Coast 25

North Fort Myers 55, Ida Baker 21

Thursday, Jan. 9

Cape Coral 61, Mariner 30

Friday, Jan. 10

Lely at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 11

Oasis at Marco Island, 3 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 13

LaBelle at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Venice, 7 p.m.

Immokalee at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Immokalee at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Lely at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 17-18

Cape Coral at MLK Holiday Classic, Palm Beach Lakes

Wrestling

Friday, Jan. 10

Oasis at LaBelle Duals, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 11

Cape Coral, Ida Baker, Mariner at Tiger Duals, Palmetto

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Oasis, North Fort Myers, Immokalee at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

LCEC Tournament at Mariner, 9 a.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web