Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

December 31, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Soccer

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Mariner at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Oasis at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 9

Island Coast at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

St. John Neumann at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 10

Mariner at South Fort Myers,7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at North Fort Myers 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Monday, Jan. 6

Ida Baker at First Baptist, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Mariner at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway at Island Coast, 5 p.m.

Oasis at North Fort Myers, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 9

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 10

Estero at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Bradenton Christian Tourney

Friday, Dec. 27

Bayshore 59, Cape Coral 50

Saturday, Dec. 28

Manatee 53, Cape Coral 34

Lehigh Medical Holiday Madness Tournament

at East Lee County

Friday, Dec. 27

Suncoast 61, Island Coast 26

Saturday, Dec. 28

Island Coast 89, Donahue 50

Monday, Dec. 30

Consolation Semifinal: Dunbar 56, Island Coast 53

Tuesday, Dec. 31

7th place: Island Coast vs. Hardee County, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 4

Mariner vs. Lemon Bay at Venice Shootout, noon

Monday, Jan. 6

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 8

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 9

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Sarasota at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 10

Cape Coral at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Golden Gate, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 11

Oasis at Marco Island, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Queen of Palms Classic

Diamond Division

at Cape Coral HS

Friday, Dec. 27

Cape Coral 60, Florida Christian 45

Saturday, Dec. 28

Semifinals

Gainesville 49, Cape Coral 42

Monday, Dec. 30

3rd Place: St. Thomas Aquinas 53, Cape Coral 48

Amber Division

at Cypress Lake HS

Friday, Dec. 27

Palmetto Ridge 38, Oasis 29

Saturday, Dec. 28

Consolation Bracket

Cypress Lake 52, Oasis 20

Monday, Dec. 30

7th Place: Charlotte 58, Oasis 50

5th Place: Seminole Ridge 61, Cypress Lake 58

Topaz Division

at Cypress Lake HS

Friday, Dec. 27

East Ridge 45, Bishop Verot 39

Saturday, Dec. 28

Consolation Bracket

Palmer Trinity 44, Bishop Verot 37

Monday, Dec. 30

7th Place: Bishop Verot 48, Duval Charter 20

Tuesday, Jan. 7

First Baptist at Mariner, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 9

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 10

Lely at Cape Coal, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 11

Oasis at Marco Island, 3 p.m.

Wrestling

Friday, Jan. 3

Cape Coral, Mariner at Buzz Hill Invitational, 9 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 4

Mariner at Mustang Duals, Lakewood Ranch

Oasis at Island Coast Duals, 8 a.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web