Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

November 24, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 13

Friday, Nov. 22

Regional Semifinals

Region 7A-3

Port Charlotte 35, Melbourne 0

Region 6A-3

South Fort Myers 28, Winter Haven 0

Palm Bay Heritage 27, Naples 19

Region 5A-4

Hardee County 20, Sarasota Booker 7

Plantation American Heritage 49, Immokalee 34

Regional Finals

Region 2A-3

Indian Rocks Christian 28, First Baptist 14

Week 14

Friday, Nov. 29

Regional Finals

Region 7A-3

Port Charlotte at East Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Region 6A-3

South Fort Myers at Daytona Mainland, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Saturday, Nov. 23

Tampa Jesuit 4, Cape Coral 1

Monday, Nov. 25

Cape Coral at Golden Gate, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 26

North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Friday, Nov. 22

Mariner 3, C.S. Naples 2

Riverdale 3, North Fort Myers 1

Monday, Nov. 25

Golden Gate at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Barron Collier at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Dunbar, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Cape Coral at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Dunbar, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Friday, Nov. 22

Mariner 56, Ida Baker 29

Estero 74, Oasis 25

Bishop Verot 57, East Lee County 54

Monday, Nov. 25

Cape Coral at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7 p.m.

SWF Christian at Oasis, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Mariner at Riverdale, 12:15 p.m.

Island Coast Turkey Shootout

Friday, Nov. 29

Charlotte vs. Chaminade-Madonna, 2:30 p.m.

North Port vs. Belen Jesuit, 4 p.m.

Mariner vs. Jensen Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Fort Myers vs. C.S. Naples, 7 p.m.

Island Coast vs. Gulf Coast, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 30

Mariner vs. C.S. Naples, 1:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast vs. North Port, 3 p.m.

Fort Myers vs. Belen Jesuit, 4:30 p.m.

Charlotte vs. Jensen Beach, 6 p.m.

Island Coast vs. Chaminade-Madonna, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Friday, Nov. 22

North Fort Myers 54, Ida Baker 37

Oasis 58, Mariner 25

Monday, Nov. 25

East Lee at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

SWF Christian at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Estero at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at First Baptist, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 27

North Fort Myers at Bokamper's Turkey Shootout

Friday, Nov. 29

North Fort Myers at Bokamper's Turkey Shootout

Nov. 29-30

Cape Coral at Orlando Tournament

Mariner at First Academy Thanksgiving Showcase

Saturday, Nov. 30

North Fort Myers at Bokamper's Turkey Shootout

Wrestling

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 30

Cape Coral, Oasis at ECS Turkey Takedown, 9 a.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web