Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

November 23, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Friday, Nov. 22

Regional Semifinals

Region 7A-3

Port Charlotte 35, Melbourne 0

Region 6A-3

South Fort Myers 28, Winter Haven 0

Palm Bay Heritage 27, Naples 19

Region 5A-4

Hardee County 20, Sarasota Booker 7

Plantation American Heritage 49, Immokalee 34

Regional Finals

Region 2A-3

Indian Rocks Christian 28, First Baptist 14

Friday, Nov. 29

Regional Finals

Classes 8A, 7A, 6A, 5A

State Semifinals

Classes 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A

Boys Soccer

Thursday, Nov. 21

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, ccd.

Bishop Verot 0, LaBelle 0 (tie)

Saturday, Nov. 23

Tampa Jesuit at Cape Coral, 4 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 25

Cape Coral at Golden Gate, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 26

North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Thursday, Nov. 21

Bishop Verot 8, LaBelle 0

Friday, Nov. 22

Mariner 3, C.S. Naples 2

Riverdale 3, North Fort Myers 1

Monday, Nov. 25

Golden Gate at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Barron Collier at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Dunbar, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Cape Coral at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Dunbar, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Thursday, Nov. 21

East Lee County 59, Island Coast 40

Oasis 65, Seacrest 24

Lehigh 67, Ida Baker 43

Friday, Nov. 22

Mariner 56, Ida Baker 29

Estero 74, Oasis 25

Bishop Verot 57, East Lee County 54

Monday, Nov. 25

Cape Coral at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7 p.m.

SWF Christian at Oasis, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Mariner at Riverdale, 12:15 p.m.

Island Coast Turkey Shootout

Friday, Nov. 29

Charlotte vs. Chaminade-Madonna, 2:30 p.m.

North Port vs. Belen Jesuit, 4 p.m.

Mariner vs. Jensen Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Fort Myers vs. C.S. Naples, 7 p.m.

Island Coast vs. Gulf Coast, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 30

Mariner vs. C.S. Naples, 1:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast vs. North Port, 3 p.m.

Fort Myers vs. Belen Jesuit, 4:30 p.m.

Charlotte vs. Jensen Beach, 6 p.m.

Island Coast vs. Chaminade-Madonna, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Thursday, Nov. 21

Mariner 34, Palmetto Ridge 27

Cape Coral 67, Riverdale 24

Oasis 51, Seacrest 19

Friday, Nov. 22

North Fort Myers 54, Ida Baker 37

Oasis 58, Mariner 25

Monday, Nov. 25

East Lee at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

SWF Christian at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Estero at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at First Baptist, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 27

North Fort Myers at Bokamper's Turkey Shootout

Friday, Nov. 29

North Fort Myers at Bokamper's Turkey Shootout

Nov. 29-30

Cape Coral at Orlando Tournament

Mariner at First Academy Thanksgiving Showcase

Saturday, Nov. 30

North Fort Myers at Bokamper's Turkey Shootout

Wrestling

Saturday, Nov. 23

Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Chase Life Invitational, Palmetto Ridge, 8 a.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 30

Cape Coral, Oasis at ECS Turkey Takedown, 9 a.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web