Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

November 19, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Friday, Nov. 22

Regional Semifinals

Region 7A-3

Melbourne at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Region 6A-3

Winter Haven at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Naples at Palm Bay Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Region 5A-4

Sarasota Booker at Hardee County, 7:30 p.m.

Plantation American Heritage at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Regional Finals

Region 2A-3

First Baptist at Indian Rocks Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Monday, Nov. 18

Estero 0, Mariner 0 (tie)

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Cape Coral 4, Mariner 1

Ida B aker 2, Island Coast 1

Bishop Verot 10, Oasis 0

Thursday, Nov. 21

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Gateway, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

C.S. Naples at Mariner, 5:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Oasis at First Baptist, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 23

Tampa Jesuit at Cape Coral, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Mariner 3, Cape Coral 0

North Fort Myers 9, East Lee County 0

Thursday, Nov. 21

Gateway at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

C.S.Naples at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at Island Coast, 4 p.m.

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Regular Season

Monday, Nov. 18

Estero 64, Cape Coral 48

Evangelical Christian 71, Oasis 28

Tuesday, Nov. 19

South Fort Myers 60, Ida Baker 52

North Fort Myers 53, Riverdale 50

Thursday, Nov. 21

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Seacrest, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Monday, Nov. 18

Mariner 54, Riverdale 28

Oasis 54, Evangelical Christian 38

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Cape Coral 48, Fort Myers 41

Wednesday, Nov. 20

Island Coast at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 21

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Seacrest, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Wednesday, Nov. 20

North Fort Myers at Estero, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

Cape Coral, Mariner at Lely Tournament

Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Chase Life Invitational, Palmetto Ridge, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 23

Cape Coral, Mariner at Lely Tournament

Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Chase Life Invitational, Palmetto Ridge, 8 a.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web