Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Statewide High School Football Scores

November 16, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Friday's Area Games

Week 12

Regional Quarterfinals

Region 7A-3

Melbourne 38, Charlotte 26

Port Charlotte 14, Eau Galle 10

Region 6A-3

Winter Haven 38, Ida Baker 35

South Fort Myers 28, Lake Gibson 16

Palm Bay Heritage 49, Estero 3

Naples 49, Palm Bay Bayside 7

Region 5A-4

Hardee County 37, Dunbar 20

Sarasota Booker 33, Island Coast 27

Plantation American Heritage 51, Lely 13

Immokalee 25, Cardinal Gibbons 23

Regional Semifinals

Region 3A-3

Clearwater Central Catholic 47, Bishop Verot 0

St. Pete Catholic 35, Cardinal Mooney 34

Region 2A-3

Indian Rocks Christian 24, Moore Haven 22

First Baptist 20, Carrollwood 0

Friday's Statewide Scores

Regional Quarterfinals

Class 8A

Apopka 77, Orlando University 21

Christopher Columbus Catholic 32, North Miami 6

Deerfield Beach 14, Charles Flanagan 7, OT

Dr. Phillips 37, Wharton 10

First Coast 28, Lake Brantley 10

Fort Pierce Central 45, Riverview 0

Lake Mary 25, Sandalwood 6

Manatee 34, Vero Beach 28

Miami Killian 21, Belen Jesuit 3

Miramar 31, Monarch 21

Palm Beach Central 35, Seminole Ridge 20

Palm Beach Gardens 34, Park Vista Community 31

Plant 42, Boone 3

South Dade 42, Southwest Miami 7

Winter Park 38, West Orange 35

Class 7A

Blanche Ely 44, West Boca Raton Community 20

Dwyer 35, Boyd Anderson 8

East Bay 34, Gaither 14

East Lake 13, Palmetto 12

Fletcher 20, Winter Springs 0

Kathleen 55, Lake Nona 42

Kissimmee Osceola 33, Lakeland 21

Lincoln 13, Tate 11

Niceville 62, Leon 14

Oak Ridge 48, Fleming Island 41, OT

Pinellas Park 32, Sarasota 7

Plantation 26, American 15

Sickles 17, Plant City 10

St. Thomas Aquinas 56, Miami Springs 0

Class 6A

Armwood 31, Venice 19

Bartram Trail 50, Ed White 20

Choctawhatchee 47, Pace 10

Columbia 42, St. Augustine 24

Dillard 28, Miami Carol City 19

Gainesville 17, Sunlake 14

Jefferson 25, Largo 17

Leesburg 24, Seabreeze 17

Mainland 49, Lake Minneola 0

Miami Central 55, Boynton Beach 37

Navarre 24, Milton 17

Springstead 21, Citrus 6

Class 5A

Bishop Kenny 44, Palatka 22

Booker 33, Island Coast 27

Clay 29, Ribault 12

Hardee 37, Dunbar 20

Jesuit 29, Auburndale 21

Lake Wales 28, Spoto 0

Lakewood 75, Hudson 19

North Marion 17, Pasco 7

Palm Bay 49, Bishop Moore 23

Pensacola Catholic 41, Rickards 38

South Sumter 31, Suwannee 12

Tarpon Springs 31, Anclote 0

West Florida 41, Godby 40

Class 4A

Bolles School 32, Keystone Heights 10

Clewiston 63, Space Coast 21

Cocoa 70, LaBelle 0

East Gadsden 19, Fort White 9

Florida 41, Taylor County 6

Raines 58, Bradford 6

University School 47, Gulliver Prep 7

Regional Semifinals

Class 3A

Cardinal Newman 40, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 13

Melbourne Central Catholic 38, Frostproof 37, 6OT

Ocala Trinity Catholic 30, Providence 13

Tampa Catholic 52, Holy Trinity Episcopal 14

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 49, Father Lopez Catholic 7

Westminster Christian 10, Pahokee 7

Class 2A

Champagnat Catholic 34, Village Academy 18

Glades Day 20, Dade Christian 7

North Florida Christian 48, Harvest Community School 21

University Christian 34, FAMU Developmental Research 12

Victory Christian 30, St. Edward's 7

Warner Christian 30, Agape Christian 8

Class 1A

Blountstown 40, Liberty County 6

Cottondale 28, Baker School 23

Dixie County 37, Wildwood 0

Hamilton County 39, Bell 24

Northview 22, Vernon 19

Port St. Joe 45, South Walton 21

Trenton 50, Lafayette 21

Union County 41, Crescent City 13

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web