Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

November 16, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Friday, Nov. 15

Regional Quarterfinals

Region 7A-3

Melbourne 38, Charlotte 26

Port Charlotte 14, Eau Galle 10

Region 6A-3

Winter Haven 38, Ida Baker 35

South Fort Myers 28, Lake Gibson 16

Palm Bay Heritage 49, Estero 3

Naples 49, Palm Bay Bayside 7

Region 5A-4

Hardee County 37, Dunbar 20

Sarasota Booker 33, Island Coast 27

Plantation American Heritage 51, Lely 13

Immokalee 25, Cardinal Gibbons 23

Regional Semifinals

Region 3A-3

Clearwater Central Catholic 47, Bishop Verot 0

St. Pete Catholic 35, Cardinal Mooney 34

Region 2A-3

Indian Rocks Christian 24, Moore Haven 22

First Baptist 20, Carrollwood 0

Boys Soccer

Friday, Nov.15

Fort Myers 0, Mariner 0 (tie)

Monday, Nov. 18

Estero at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at North Fort Myers, 8 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Bishop Verot, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 21

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Gateway, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

C.S. Naples at Mariner, 5:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Oasis at First Baptist, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 23

Tampa Jesuit at Cape Coral, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Monday, Nov. 18

Mariner at Estero, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Dunbar, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Oasis, 6 p.m.

East Lee County at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 21

Gateway at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

C.S.Naples at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at Island Coast, 4 p.m.

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Regular Season

Monday, Nov. 18

Estero at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Riverdale, 12:15 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Dunbar at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 21

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Seacrest, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Friday, Nov. 15

North Fort Myers 54, Mariner 33

Saturday, Nov. 16

Cape Coral at Vero Beach Tournament

Monday, Nov. 18

Cape Coral at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Mariner, 12:15 p.m.

Oasis at Evangelical Christian, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Venice at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 20

Island Coast at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 21

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Seacrest, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Saturday, Nov. 16

Island Coast, Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Battle at the Gate, Golden Gate, 9 a.m.

Oasis at Lemon Bay Duels, 8 a.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 20

North Fort Myers at Estero, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

Cape Coral, Mariner at Lely Tournament

Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Chase Life Invitational, Palmetto Ridge, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 23

Cape Coral, Mariner at Lely Tournament

Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Chase Life Invitational, Palmetto Ridge, 8 a.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web