Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

November 15, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Friday, Nov. 15

Regional Quarterfinals

Region 7A-3

Charlotte at Melbourne, 7:30 p.m.

Eau Galle at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Region 6A-3

Ida Baker at Winter Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Gibson at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Palm Bay Heritage

Palm Bay Bayside at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Region 5A-4

Dunbar at Hardee County, 7:30 p.m.

Sarasota Booker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Lely at Plantation American Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Cardinal Gibbons at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Regional Semifinals

Region 3A-3

Bishop Verot at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

St. Pete Catholic at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

Region 2A-3

Moore Haven at Indian Rocks Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Carrollwood at First Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

Regional Semifinals

Classes 8A, 7A, 6A, 5A

Regional Finals

Classes 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A

Boys Soccer

Wednesday, Nov. 13

Fort Myers 6, Island Coast 0

Thursday, Nov. 14

Mariner 2, Riverdale 0

Cape Coral 8, East Lee County 0

Gulf Coast 1, Ida Baker 1 (tie)

Friday, Nov.15

Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Canterbury, 7 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 18

Estero at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at North Fort Myers, 8 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Bishop Verot, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 21

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Gateway, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

C.S. Naples at Mariner, 5:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Oasis at First Baptist, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 23

Tampa Prep at Cape Coral, 11 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Thursday, Nov. 14

North Fort Myers 11, Lehigh 1

Bishop Verot 8, Gateway Charter 0

Friday, Nov. 15

First Baptist at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Canterbury, 5 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 18

Mariner at Estero, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Dunbar, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Oasis, 6 p.m.

East Lee County at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 21

Gateway at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

C.S.Naples at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at Island Coast, 4 p.m.

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Preseason

Friday, Nov. 15

Mariner vs. North Fort Myers at Fort Myers Classic, 7:30 p.m.

Regular Season

Monday, Nov. 18

Mariner at Riverdale, 12:15 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Dunbar at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 21

Island Coast at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Seacrest, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Thursday, Nov. 14

East lee County 50, Mariner 42

Fort Myers 56, North Fort Myers 28

Friday, Nov. 15

Cape Coral at Vero Beach Tournament

Saturday, Nov. 16

Cape Coral at Vero Beach Tournament

North Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 18

Riverdale at Mariner, 12:15 p.m.

Oasis at Evangelical Christian, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Cypress Lake at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Venice at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 20

Island Coast at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 21

East Lee County at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Seacrest, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Regular Season

Thursday, Nov. 14

Mariner 42, Riverdale 30

Saturday, Nov. 16

Island Coast, Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Battle at the Gate, Golden Gate, 9 a.m.

Oasis at Lemon Bay Duels, 8 a.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 20

North Fort Myers at Estero, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22

Mariner at Lely Tournament

Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Chase Life Invitational, Palmetto Ridge, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 23

Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Chase Life Invitational, Palmetto Ridge, 8 a.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web