Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

November 13, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Friday, Nov. 15

Regional Quarterfinals

Region 7A-3

Charlotte at Melbourne, 7:30 p.m.

Eau Galle at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Region 6A-3

Ida Baker at Winter Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Gibson at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Palm Bay Heritage

Palm Bay Bayside at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Region 5A-4

Dunbar at Hardee County, 7:30 p.m.

Sarasota Booker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Lely at Plantation American Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Cardinal Gibbons at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Regional Semifinals

Region 3A-3

Bishop Verot at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

St. Pete Catholic at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

Region 2A-3

Moore Haven at Indian Rocks Christianb, 7:30 p.m.

Carrollwood at First Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Tuesday, Nov. 12

Mariner 5, Lemon Bay 0

Cape Coral 6, South Fort Myers 0

Ida Baker 6, North Fort Myers 1

Wednesday, Nov. 13

Island Coast at Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 14

Mariner at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Clewiston at Oasis, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov.15

Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Canterbury, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Tuesday, Nov. 12

Island Coast 9, East Lee County 1

Ida Baker 5, North Fort Myers 0

Wednesday, Nov. 13

Island Coast at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 14

Riverdale at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Clewiston, 6 p.m.

Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

First Baptist at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Canterbury, 5 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Preseason

Tuesday, Nov. 12

at North Fort Myers HS

Lehigh 73, Ida Baker 24

Cape Coral vs. North Fort Myers, (n)

Wednesday, Nov. 13

at Charlotte HS

Island Coast vs. Elevation, 5:15 p.m.

Cypress Lake vs. Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 14

at North Fort Myers HS

Cape Coral vs. Ida Baker, 5 p.m.

Lehigh vs.North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

at Fort Myers HS

Mariner vs. Miami Carol City, 6 p.m.

Sarasota Riverview vs. Fort Myers,7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Tuesday, Nov. 12

Lehigh 47, Mariner 31

Cypress Lake 59, North Fort Myers 25

Thursday, Nov. 14

Island Coast at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Mariner at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

Cape Coral at Vero Beach Tournament

Saturday, Nov. 16

Cape Coral at Vero Beach Tournament

Wrestling

Thursday, Nov. 14

Mariner at Riverdale, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 16

Island Coast, Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Battle at the Gate, Golden Gate, 9 a.m.

Oasis at Lemon Bay Duels, 8 a.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web