Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

November 8, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 11

Friday, Nov. 8

Bishop Verot at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

Regional Quarterfinals

Region 7A-3

Charlotte at Melbourne, 7:30 p.m.

Eau Galle at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Region 6A-3

Ida Baker at Winter Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Gibson at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Palm Bay Heritage

Palm Bay Bayside at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Region 5A-4

Dunbar at Hardee County, 7:30 p.m.

Sarasota Booker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Lely at Plantation American Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Cardinal Gibbons at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Regional Semifinals

Region 3A-3

Bishop Verot at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

St. Pete Catholic at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

Region 2A-3

Moore Haven at Indian Rocks Christianb, 7:30 p.m.

Carrollwood at First Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

Swimming

Regionals

Saturday, Nov. 9

Region 3A-3

at North Shore Aquatic Complex, St. Petersburg, 1 p.m.

FHSAA Finals

Nov. 8-9

at Stuart

Class 1A, 2A

Nov. 15-16

Class 3A, 4A

Boys Soccer

Thursday, Nov. 7

Riverdale 1, Ida Baker, 1 (tie)

Cape Coral 4, Island Coast 1

Friday, Nov. 8

Evangelical Christian at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 12

Lemon Bay at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 13

Island Coast at Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 14

Mariner at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Clewiston at Oasis, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov.15

Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Canterbury, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Gulf Coast 4, North Fort Myers 1

Thursday, Nov. 7

Fort Myers 3, Mariner 1

Friday, Nov. 8

Evangelical Christian at Mariner, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 12

Mariner at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 13

Island Coast at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 14

Riverdale at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Clewiston, 6 p.m.

Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

First Baptist at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Canterbury, 5 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Preseason

Tuesday, Nov. 12

at Fort Myers HS

Mariner vs. Sarasota Riverview, 6 p.m.

Miami Carol City vs. Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

at Charlotte HS

Island Coast vs. Cypress Lake, 5:15 p.m.

Elevation vs. Charlotte, 7 p.m.

at North Fort Myers HS

Ida Baker vs. Lehigh, 5 p.m.

Cape Coral vs. North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 13

at Charlotte HS

Island Coast vs. Elevation, 5:15 p.m.

Cypress Lake vs. Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 14

at North Fort Myers

Cape Coral vs. Ida Baker, 5 p.m.

Lehigh vs.North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

at Fort Myers HS

Mariner vs. Miami Carol City, 6 p.m.

Sarasota Riverview vs. Fort Myers,7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Tuesday, Nov. 12

Island Coast at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 14

Island Cost at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Mariner at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

Cape Coral at Vero Beach Tournament

Saturday, Nov. 16

Cape Coral at Vero Beach Tournament

Wrestling

Preseason

Saturday, Nov. 9

Island Coast, Mariner, Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Cape Coral Classic, 8 a.m.

Regular Season

Thursday, Nov. 14

Mariner at Riverdale, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 16

Island Coast, Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Battle at the Gate, Golden Gate, 9 a.m.

Oasis at Lemon Bay Duels, 8 a.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web