Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

November 2, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 10

Friday, Nov. 1

Cape Coral 49, Mariner 6

Ida Baker 53, East Lee County 7

University 49, Island Coast 7

North Fort Myers 21, Dunbar 20

C.S. Naples 55, Oasis 0

Cardinal Mooney 35, Bishop Verot 10

Gateway Charter 54, St. Stephen's 41

Lemon Bay 42, Cypress Lake 0

South Fort Myers 49, Lehigh 15

Estero 41, Palmetto Ridge 21

Fort Myers 61, Riverdale 23

SWF Christian 28, Archbishop Carroll 13

Port Charlotte 33, Charlotte 28

Naples 30, Barron Collier 14

Immokalee 20, Lely 14

Moore Haven 35, St. John Neumann 6

Golden Gate 35, Gulf Coast 23

Venice 48, Osceola 0

Victory Christian 38, Our-of-Door 3

Clewiston 27, LaBelle 20 (OT)

Week 11

Friday, Nov. 8

Bishop Verot at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Regional Semifinals

Tuesday, Nov. 5

Region 6A-3

Barron Collier at Venice, 7 p.m.

Region 4A-3

LaBelle at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Regional Finals

Saturday, Nov. 9

TBD

Cross Country

Saturday, Nov. 2

Region 3A-3

at Sydney Dover Trail, Tampa, 8 a.m.

Region 2A-3

at Holiday Anclote, 9 a.m.

Region 1A-3

at Melbourne Holy Trinity, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Regionals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Region 1A-3

North Shore Aquatic Complex, St. Petersburg, 11 a.m.

Saturday, Nov. 9

Region 3A-3

at North Shore Aquatic Complex, St. Petersburg, 1 p.m.

Bowling

FHSAA Finals

Nov. 6-7

at Boardwalk Bowl, Orlando

Boys Soccer

Monday, Nov. 4

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Gateway, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 5

Mariner at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Palmetto Ridge, 7 p.m.

Gateway at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 7

Riverdale at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8

Evangelical Christian at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Monday, Nov. 4

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Gateway, 5 p.m.

Oasis at SWF Christian, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 5

South Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Gateway, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 6

North Fort Myers at Gulf Coast, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 7

Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Dunbar at Oasis 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8

Evangelical Christian at Mariner, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Preseason

Tuesday, Nov. 5

North Fort Myers vs. Ida Baker at Cape Classic

Mariner vs. Oasis at SWF Christian Classic, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 7

North Fort Myers vs. Cape Coral at Cape Classic

Mariner vs. SWF Christian at SWF Christian Classic, TBA

Oasis at SWF Christian Tournament, TBA

Wrestling

Preseason

Saturday, Nov. 9

Island Coast, Mariner, Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Cape Coral Classic, 8 a.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web