Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

November 1, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 10

Friday, Nov. 1

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at University, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

C.S. Naples at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Week 11

Friday, Nov. 8

Bishop Verot at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Regional Semifinals

Tuesday, Nov. 5

Region 6A-3

Barron Collier at Venice, 7 p.m.

Region 4A-3

LaBelle at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Saturday, Nov. 2

Region 3A-3

at Sydney Dover Trail, Tampa, 8 a.m.

Region 2A-3

at Holiday Anclote, 9 a.m.

Region 1A-3

at Melbourne Holy Trinity, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Regionals

Friday, Nov. 1

Region 2A-4

at FGCU, Estero, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 2

Region 1A-3

North Shore Aquatic Complex, St. Petersburg, 11 a.m.

Saturday, Nov. 9

Region 3A-3

at North Shore Aquatic Complex, St. Petersburg, 1 p.m.

Bowling

FHSAA Finals

Nov. 6-7

at Boardwalk Bowl, Orlando

Boys Soccer

Thursday, Oct. 31

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, (n)

Monday, Nov. 4

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Gateway, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 5

Mariner at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Palmetto Ridge, 7 p.m.

Gateway at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 7

Riverdale at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8

Evangelical Christian at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wednesday, Oct. 30

Mariner 9, Lehigh 0

Island Coast 3, Cypress Lake 0

Thursday, Oct. 31

Bishop Verot 2, Fort Myers 2 (tie)

Monday, Nov. 4

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Gateway, 5 p.m.

Oasis at SWF Christian, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 5

South Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Gateway, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 6

North Fort Myers at Gulf Coast, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 7

Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Dunbar at Oasis 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8

Evangelical Christian at Mariner, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Preseason

Tuesday, Nov. 5

North Fort Myers vs. Ida Baker at Cape Classic

Mariner vs. Oasis at SWF Christian Classic, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 7

North Fort Myers vs. Cape Coral at Cape Classic

Mariner vs. SWF Christian at SWF Christian Classic, TBA

Oasis at SWF Christian Tournament, TBA

Wrestling

Preseason

Saturday, Nov. 9

Island Coast, Mariner, Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Cape Coral Classic, 8 a.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web