Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

October 12, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 7

Thursday, Oct. 10

Cape Coral 41, Lemon Bay 25

Friday, Oct. 11

Ida Baker 31, Booker 28 (OT)

Island Coast 45, North Fort Myers 6

Golden Gate 48, Mariner 14

Clewiston 62, Bishop Verot 17

Oasis at Northwest Christian, (n)

Dunbar 47, Cypress lake 0

Riverdale 48, LaBelle 7

South Fort Myers 42, Hialeah 23

Vero Beach 48, East Lee County 7

Evangelical Christian 31, SWF Christian 29

Lely 28, Gulf Coast 17

First Baptist 26, Moore Haven 7

C.S. Naples 49, Out-of-Door 0

St. John Neumann 64, Marco Island 0

St. Stephen's 52, Canterbury 20

Immokalee 33, Naples 27

Charlotte 23, American 19

Port Charlotte 32, North Port 7

Cardinal Mooney 14, St. pete Catholic 12

Venice 57, Sarasota 14

Week 8

Friday Oct. 18

Dunbar at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Lawrence Academy at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Thursday, Oct. 10

Fort Myers def. Ida Baker 25-8, 25-9, 25-13

Oasis def. SWF Christian 25-17, 25-17, 25-16

Monday, Oct. 14

Lehigh at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 15

Cypress Lake at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

East Lee County at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

South Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 17

Mariner at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Dunbar, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Estero, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 6:30 p.m.

Golf

Thursday, Oct. 10

Ida Baker 169, Fort Myers 181

Monday, Oct. 14

Boys

District 1A-17 at Bradenton CC, 9 a.m.

District 1A-18 at Talis Park CC, 10 a.m.

District 2A-20 at Port Charlotte Country Club, 8:30 a.m.

District 2A-21 at Pelican Sound, 8:30 a.m.

District 3A-15 at Kingsway CC, 9 a.m.

Girls

District 3A-15 at Deep Creek CC, 9 a.m.

District 2A-20 at Port Charlotte GC, 8:3-0 a.m.

District 2A-21 at Panther Run GC, 8:30 a.m.

District 1A-17 at Tatum Ridge, 11 a.m.

District 1A-18 at Royal Palm CC, noon

Cross Country

Saturday, Oct. 12

North Fort Myers at Disney Meet, Orlando

Mariner at Multi-Team Invitational

Tuesday, Oct. 15

LCAC Meet, Estero Community Park

Saturday, Oct. 19

Mariner, North Fort Myers at Lely Invitational, Naples

Swimming

Tuesday, Oct. 15

LCAC Meet at DeLeon Pool

Thursday, Oct. 17

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Bowling

Tuesday, Oct. 15

Cape Coral vs. Mariner at Coral Lanes, 3 p.m.

Island Coast vs. Ida Baker at head Pinz, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 17

Mariner vs. Fort Myers at Pin Street, 3 p.m.

Island Coast vs. North Fort Myers at All Star, 3:30 p.m.

Cypress lake vs. Cape Coral at Coral Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web