Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

October 2, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 5

Friday, Sept. 27

Cape Coral 7, North Fort Myers 5

Ida Baker 60, Estero 10

Island Coast 61, Mariner 6

Bishop Verot 21, LaBelle 20

Canterbury 53, Oasis 6

Fort Myers 34, Barron Collier 12

Dunbar 37, Lemon Bay 13

Belen Jesuit 24, South Fort Myers 21

C.S. Naples 48, Evangelical Christian 34

Gateway 19, Berean Christian 14

American Heritage 40, East Lee County 0

First Baptist 21, St. John Neumann 16

SWF Christian 21, Imagine 13

Tampa Catholic 43, Cardinal Mooney 0

Centerville (Ohio) 38, Naples 37 (2 OT)

Moore Haven 49, Marco Island 0

Immokalee 35, Gulf Coast 14

Palmetto Ridge 13, Lely 10

Lakewood Ranch 26, Charlotte 23

Port Charlotte 53, Lehigh 0

Venice 35, Plano East (Texas) 21

North Port 35, DeSoto County 28

Week 6

Friday, Oct. 4

Cape Coral at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at St. Stephen's, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Out-of-Door, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Monday, Sept. 30

Evangelical Christian 3, Bishop Verot 1

Tuesday, Oct. 1

Oasis 3, Ida Baker 0

Cape Coral 3, Immokalee 1

Bishop Verot 3, Gateway 0

Island Coast at Venice, (n)

Mariner at Lely, (n)

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, (n)

Thursday, Oct. 3

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5

Cape Coral, Island Coast at Estero Invitational, 8 a.m.

Golf

Monday, Sept. 30

(Boys) Mariner 165, North FM 210

Tuesday, Oct. 1

(Boys) Ida Baker 173, Evangelical Christian 175

(Boys) North FM 227, Cape Coral 238

(Boys) Mariner 179, Cypress Lake 202

(Girls) Cape Coral 228 - Brooke Ciccone 38, Kerry McLaughlin 59, Shrina Desai 64, Brittney Schall 67.

(Girls) North FM 245 - Michelle Burkhan 53, Kaycie Zorbas 65, Cara Maniscalco 61, Madison Lampkins 66.

Thursday, Oct. 3

Cypress Lake vs. North Fort Myers at Magnolia Landing, 3:30 p.m.

Island Coast vs. Dunbar at Eastwood, 3:30 p.m.

Cape Coral, Riverdale at South Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) North Fort Myers vs. Cypress lake at The Landings, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Riverdale vs. Cape Coral at Cape Royale, 3:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Saturday, Oct. 5

North Fort Myers at Manasota, Sarasota

Mariner at SWF Cross Country Festival, 8:10 a.m.

Swimming

Tuesday, Oct. 1

(Girls) Cape Coral 116, Riverdale 54

(Boys) Cape Coral 117, Riverdale 60

Thursday, Oct. 3

North Fort Myers at Riverdale, 6 p.m.

South Fort Myers, Mariner at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Bowling

Thursday, Oct. 3

Mariner vs. Dunbar at Pin Street, 3 p.m.

North Fort Myers vs. Cypress Lake at Gator Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Island Coast vs. South Fort Myers at Gator Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Riverdale vs. Cape Coral at Coral Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web