Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

September 10, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Friday Sept. 6

Ida Baker 26, Key West 20

Estero at Cape Coral, ppd.

Island Coast at Riverdale, ppd.

Palmetto Ridge at Mariner, ppd.

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, ppd.

St. John Neumann at Oasis, ccd.

Bishop Verot at Lemon Bay, ccd.

Braden River vs. Port Charlotte, ccd.

Barron Collier at Charlotte, ccd.

North Port at Lely, ccd.

Westland Hialeah at Gulf Coast, ccd.

First Baptist 49, Highlands Christian 0

SWF Christian 28, Canterbury 7

Saturday, Sept. 7

Island Coast at Riverdale, ccd.

Cape Coral 35, Estero 19

Palmetto Ridge 28, Mariner 7

Fort Myers 28, North Fort Myers 7

DeSoto County 36, Lehigh 35

C.S. Naples 52, Marco Island 0

Monday, Sept. 9

South Fort Myers 21, Dunbar 20

Cypress Lake 28, Gateway 0

Naples 47, Golden Gate 7

LaBelle 48, Evangelical Christian 35

Thursday, Sept. 12

North Fort Myers at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

North Borward Prep at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Barrington Christian, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Monday, Sept. 9

Port Charlotte def. Cape Coral 25-13, 25-23, 25-20

Barron Collier def. Bishop Verot 25-20, 25-23, 25-18

Oasis def. First Baptist 25-18, 22-25, 25-10, 25-18

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Lely at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at East Lee County, 7 p.m.

Immokalee at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Venice at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12

Immokalee at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14

Mariner at Charlotte Invitational

North Fort Myers at Canterbury Tournament

Golf

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Mariner vs. Cape Coral at Cape Royale, 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers vs. Island Coast at Heron's Glen, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Cape Coral vs. Mariner at Coral Oaks, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Island Coast vs. North Fort Myers at Magnolia Landing, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12

Ida Baker, Lehigh vs. North Fort Myers at Magnolia Landing, 3:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Estero, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) North Fort Myers, Ida Baker vs. Lehigh at Copperhead, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Estero vs. Cape Coral at Cape Royale, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13

Ida Baker Bulldog Invitational at Coral Oaks (Christopher Columbus, Lakewood Ranch, Port Charlotte, Sarasota, Venice, Belen Jesuit Prep, Mariner, Riverview, Sebring, Vero Beach), 11 a.m.

Bowling

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Lehigh vs. Mariner at Coral Lanes, 3 p.m.

North Fort Myers vs. Island Coast at All Star, 3:30 p.m.

Cape Coral vs. Dunbar at All Star Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12

Lehigh vs. North Fort Myers at All Star, 3:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake vs. Mariner at Coral Lanes, 3 p.m.

Riverdale vs. Island Coast at All Star, 3:30 p.m.

CapeCoral vs. Fort Myers at Gator Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Wednesday, Sept. 11

Mariner, Cape Coral at Island Coast, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14

Mariner, Island Coast, Cape Coral, North Fort Myers at Jaguar Invitational, East Lee County

Swimming

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Mariner at Lehigh, 6 p.m.

Island Coast, Dunbar at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12

Mariner, Riverdale at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web