Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Statewide High School Football Scores

September 6, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Friday's Area Games

Friday Sept. 6

Ida Baker 26, Key West 20

First Baptist 49, Highlands Christian 0

SWF Christian 28, Canterbury 7

Estero at Cape Coral, ppd.

Island Coast at Riverdale, ppd.

Palmetto Ridge at Mariner, ppd.

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, ppd.

St. John Neumann at Oasis, ccd.

Bishop Verot at Lemon Bay, ccd.

Braden River vs. Port Charlotte, ccd.

Barron Collier at Charlotte, ccd.

North Port at Lely, ccd.

Westland Hialeah at Gulf Coast, ccd.

Saturday, Sept. 7

Island Coast at Riverdale, ccd.

Cape Coral 35, Estero 19

Palmetto Ridge 28, Mariner 7

Fort Myers 28, North Fort Myers 7

DeSoto County 36, Lehigh 35

C.S. Naples 52, Marco Island 0

Monday, Sept. 9

Dunbar at South Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Gateway at Cypress Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Naples at Golden Gate TBA

Evangelical Christian at LaBelle, 6 p.m.

Friday's Statewide Scores

Alonso 12, George Steinbrenner 7

Apopka 53, Lake Brantley 0

Armwood 32, Blake 6

Arnold 13, Florida 10

Astronaut 34, St. Cloud 6

Atlantic Coast 19, Englewood 0

Aucilla Christian 52, Oak Hall 14

Baker County 43, Bradford 6

Baker School 35, Sneads 21

Baldwin 42, Stanton College Prep 2

Bay 19, Port St. Joe 0

Bayside 21, Rockledge 14

Bell 40, P.K. Yonge 15

Belleview 13, Lake Weir 10

Berkeley Prep 27, Victory Christian 22

Bishop Moore 10, Harmony 0

Bishop Snyder 49, Christ's Church 26

Bloomingdale 21, Brandon 0

Blountstown 45, FAMU Developmental Research 0

Boca Raton Christian 52, Coral Springs Christian 12

Boca Raton Community 17, Atlantic Community 14

Bolles School 41, DeLand 31

Boynton Beach 28, Lake Worth 15

Bronson 35, St. Joseph Academy 0

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 43, Out-of-Door Academy 7

Cardinal Gibbons 37, Everglades 15

Central Florida Christian 12, Cornerstone 7

Chamberlain 43, Leto 6

Champagnat Catholic 22, Westminster Christian 7

Charles Flanagan 23, Sanford Seminole 21

Chiefland 48, Eagle's View 0

Choctawhatchee 14, Crestview 13

Citrus 14, Dunnellon 8

City of Life 22, All Saints 13

Clewiston 13, Immokalee 12

Coconut Creek 40, West Broward 7

Colonial 21, Jones 14

Coral Reef Senior 46, Cooper City 0

Cottondale 22, Wewahitchka 14

Countryside 16, Southeast 6

Creekside 38, Terry Parker 0

Crescent City 14, Matanzas 11

Cypress Bay 27, Boyd Anderson 0

Dixie Hollins 19, St. Petersburg Northeast 0

Douglas 39, South Broward 24

Dr. Phillips 21, Olympia 6

Duval Charter 61, Seacoast Christian 7

Dwyer 51, Jupiter 7

East Gadsden 49, Rutherford 34

East Lake 22, Largo 0

Eau Gallie 42, Space Coast 35

Ed White 49, Forrest 0

Escambia 49, Mosley 39

First Academy-Orlando 14, Kathleen 10

First Baptist 49, Highlands Christian 0

First Coast 19, Fletcher 16, 2OT

Fleming Island 38, Bartram Trail 14

Florida Christian 45, Ransom Everglades 7

Fort Lauderdale 20, Coral Springs 10

Fort Meade 18, Hardee 6

Fort White 36, Newberry 18

Frostproof 59, Tenoroc 6

Ft. Walton Beach 21, Gulf Breeze 7

Gainesville 31, Eastside 0

Glades Central 13, Palm Beach Central 7

Glades Day 36, Village Academy 14

Godby 64, Chiles 14

Graceville 55, Bozeman School 20

Gulliver Prep 38, Dade Christian 13

Haines City 44, Liberty 0

Hallandale 54, Hollywood Hills 21

Heritage 27, Palm Bay 22

Hilliard 16, Arlington Country Day 0

Holy Trinity Episcopal 30, Agape Christian 0

Imagine-North Port 27, Keswick Christian 0

IMG Academy 30, North Miami Beach 15

Immaculata-La Salle 49, Marathon 0

Indian Rocks 14, Carrollwood Day 6

Interlachen 7, Hawthorne 6

International Community 26, Santa Fe Catholic 0

Jay 51, Rocky Bayou Christian 30

Jefferson 28, Hillsborough 23

Jensen Beach 30, Forest Hill 26

Jesuit 31, Lakewood Ranch 7

John Carroll Catholic 60, Benjamin 30

John Paul II Catholic 48, St. Francis 13

Keystone Heights 19, Wildwood 0

King 27, Lennard 12

Lafayette 19, Maclay 0

Lake Howell 10, Hagerty 0

Lake Mary 20, Kissimmee Osceola 17

Lake Nona 27, Cypress Creek 0

Lake Region 26, Auburndale 21

Lake Wales 27, George Jenkins 12

Lakeland Christian 42, Orangewood Christian 14

Lakeland 28, Winter Haven 7

Lakewood 20, Palmetto 13

Land O'Lakes 24, Anclote 7

Lecanto 10, Wesley Chapel 6

Liberty County 47, Holmes County 0

Manatee 35, Venice 14

Mandarin 48, Wolfson 0

Marianna 28, Northview 6

McArthur 24, Stranahan 20

Melbourne Central Catholic 53, Cocoa Beach 14

Merritt Island 14, Melbourne 7

Miami 31, Braddock 27

Miami Beach 33, Miami Ferguson 21

Miami Killian 21, South Miami 0

Miami Palmetto 35, Miami Sunset 7

Miami Washington 28, Miami Central 17

Miramar 58, Oakland Park Northeast 0

Mitchell 41, Ridgewood 30

Monarch 49, Nova 28

Monsignor Pace 27, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 23

Mount Dora 33, Umatilla 20

Mount Dora Bible 33, Legacy Charter 20

Mulberry 10, Avon Park 7

Munroe Day 36, Seven Rivers Christian 0

Nease 42, Fernandina Beach 14

New Smyrna Beach 27, University (Orange City) 21

Newsome 38, Gaither 7

Niceville 42, Pace 0

North Marion 21, Ocala Vanguard 20

North Miami 41, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0

Northside Christian 47, Bishop McLaughlin 0

Ocala Forest 40, West Port 26

Ocala Trinity Catholic 20, Palatka 14

Olympic Heights 21, Spanish River 13

Orange Park 15, Oakleaf 14

Orlando Christian 35, Merritt Island Christian 6

Orlando University 7, Ocoee 0

Oviedo 36, Winter Springs 12

Oxbridge Academy 30, North Broward 0

Palm Beach Lakes 32, Suncoast 14

Palm Harbor University 28, Boca Ciega 12

Park Vista Community 28, Palm Beach Gardens 19

Pasco 50, Fivay 7

Pembroke Pines 28, Doral Academy Charter 21

Pensacola Catholic 33, Pine Forest 3

Pensacola Washington 21, Pass Christian, Miss. 10

Pinellas Park 40, Gibbs 6

Plant City 33, Wharton 0

Plant 28, Robinson 7

Plantation 49, Taravella 21

Plantation American Heritage 28, Delray American Heritage 6

Poinciana 39, Celebration 7

Ponte Vedra 41, R.E. Lee 13

Pope John Paul II 49, Pompano Beach 6

Reagan/Doral 35, Goleman 6

Ribault 32, Andrew Jackson 6

Rickards 42, Leon 14

Ridgeview 42, Middleburg 7

Royal Palm Beach 21, Pahokee 14

Sandalwood 47, Paxon 7

Santa Fe 39, Episcopal 0

Sebastian River 28, Fort Pierce Westwood 14

Sebring 17, Okeechobee 0

Seffner Christian 54, Oviedo Master's Academy 21

Seminole 30, Dunedin 0

Seminole Ridge 45, John I. Leonard 14

Sickles 28, Durant 0

Somerset Academy 49, Palmer Trinity 0

South Dade 16, Miami Carol City 12

South Plantation 20, Western 3

South Sumter 38, Crystal River 0

South Walton 47, North Bay Haven 20

Southwest Florida Christian 28, Fort Myers Canterbury 7

Southwest Miami 30, Hialeah 19

Springstead 14, Weeki Wachee 0

St. Augustine 30, Menendez 20

St. Edward's 34, Archbishop Carroll 0

St. Lucie Centennial 10, South Fork 9

St. Petersburg Canterbury 14, Zion Christian 6

St. Petersburg Catholic 42, Pine Ridge 0

St. Petersburg 44, Clearwater 7

Strawberry Crest 28, Spoto 14

Sunlake 25, River Ridge 0

Suwannee 19, Hamilton County 6

Tampa Catholic 13, Clearwater Central Catholic 10

Tampa Freedom 17, Middleton 14

Tarpon Springs 21, Seminole Osceola 17

Tate 14, Pensacola 12

Titusville 34, Lake Highland 0

Treasure Coast 49, Barrington Christian Academy 0

Trenton 60, Branford 0

Trinity Christian-Deltona 20, Taylor 0

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 32, Warner Christian 8

Trinity Prep 27, Father Lopez Catholic 14

Union County 13, West Nassau County 10

University Christian 29, Providence 10

Vero Beach 49, Martin County 6

Viera 21, Satellite 3

Wakulla 28, Navarre 21

Walton 54, Freeport 6

Wekiva 18, Edgewater 15, OT

Wellington 22, West Boca Raton Community 19

West Florida 44, Milton 0

West Gadsden 24, Vernon 14

West Orange 40, Orlando Freedom 12

Williston 43, Taylor County 40

Winter Park 33, East River 7

Wiregrass Ranch 25, Hudson 7

Yulee 35, Potter's House Christian 0

Zephyrhills 51, Gulf 20

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Bartow vs. Lake Gibson, ppd.

Bishop Kenny vs. Hernando, ccd.

Booker vs. Sarasota Riverview, ccd.

Cambridge Christian vs. Bradenton Christian, ppd. to Sep 7.

Cardinal Mooney vs. Admiral Farragut, ccd.

Citrus Park Christian vs. St. Stephen's Episcopal, ppd. to Sep 7.

Cocoa vs. East Lee County, ccd.

Dixie County vs. Jefferson County, ccd.

East Bay vs. Riverview, ppd. to Sep 7.

Eustis vs. Leesburg, ppd. to Sep 7.

Flagler Palm Coast vs. Seabreeze, ccd.

King's Academy vs. Inlet Grove, ppd. to Sep 9.

Lake Placid vs. Moore Haven, ppd. to Sep 7.

Lyman vs. Evans, ppd. to Sep 9.

Montverde Academy vs. First Academy-Leesburg, ppd.

Ocala Christian Academy vs. Windermere Prep, ppd. to Sep 9.

Ormond Beach Calvary Christian vs. Temple Christian, ccd.

Pine Crest vs. St. Andrew's, ppd. to Sep 7.

Sarasota vs. Bayshore, ppd. to Sep 7.

South Lake vs. Lake Minneola, ppd. to Sep 9.

Tavares vs. East Ridge, ppd. to Sep 9.

The Villages vs. Brooksville Central, ppd. to Sep 7.

Timber Creek vs. Boone, ppd. to Sep 9.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web