Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Little League District 9 Tournament scores, schedules

July 3, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

District 9 Tournaments

(Double Elimination)

9-10 Baseball

Friday, June 28

Consolation Bracket

at Hancock Park

FM American 11, Hancock 5

Saturday, June 29

at Rutenburg Park

Consolation Final: South FM 10, FM American 0

at Harold Avenue Complex

Consolation: Buckingham 7, PC National 6

Monday, July 1

at Koza-Saladino Park

Championship: CC American vs. SF Myers, ppd.

Tuesday, July 2

at Koza-Saladino Park

Championship: CC American 6, SF Myers 5

10-11 Baseball

Friday, June 28

Championship: South FM 10, Hancock 0

Monday, July 1

at Jason Verdow Park

Consolation: CC National vs. Hancock American, ppd.

Tuesday, July 2

at Jason Verdow Park

Consolation: CC National vs. Hancock American, ccd..

Little League Baseball

Friday, June 28

at North Charlotte Regional Park

South FM 16, Port Charlotte 0

at Hancock Park

Hancock 12, CC National 2

Sunday, June 30

at North Charlotte Regional Park

Consolation Bracket: Pt. Charlotte 8, CC National 6

at Rutenburg Park

Semifinals: South FM 11, Hancock 0

Tuesday, July 2

at Hancock Park

Consolation Final: Hancock 6, Pt. Charlotte 2

Wednesday, July 3

at Rutenberg Park

Championship: South FM vs. Hancock, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, July 5

at Jason Verdow Park

Consolation: CC National vs. PC National, 7 p.m.

Championship: TBD, 6:30 p.m. (if necessary)

Junior Baseball

Saturday, June 29

at Rutenburg Park

South FM 14, FM American 0

at North Charlotte Regional Park

PC National 11, CC National 10

Monday, July 1

at Pelican Park

South FM vs. CC American vs. South FM, ppd.

at North Charlotte Regional Park

Buckingham vs. PC National, ppd.

Tuesday, July 2

at Pelican Park

South FM 10, CC American 0

at North Charlotte Regional Park

Buckingham 8, PC National 2

Friday, July 5

Semifinals: South FM vs. Buckingham, 6:30 p.m.

Consolation Bracket

at North Charlotte Regional Park

FM American vs.PC National, 7 p.m.

at Pelican Park

CC National vs. CC American, 6:30 p.m.

Consolation: TBD, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 6

Consolation: PCN-FMA winner vs. CCA-CCN winner, 11 a.m.

Sunfay, July 7

Consolation Final: TBD, 11 a.m.

Monday, July 8

Championship: TBD, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 9

Championship: TBD, 6:30 p.m. (if necessary)

Senior Baseball

Friday, July 5

South FM vs. Buckingham, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 6

Championship: Buckingham vs.South FM, 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 7

Championship: TBD, noon (if necessary)

9-10 Softball

(Best-of-Three)

Friday, July 5

at Fleishman Park

Cape Coral vs. FM American, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 6

at Burton Park

Championship: FM American vs. Cape Coral, 11 a.m.

Sunday, July 7

Championship: noon (if necessary)

Little League Softball

(Best-of-Three)

Friday, July 5

at Fleishman Park

Cape Coral vs. FM American, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 6

at Burton Park

Championship: FM American vs. Cape Coral, 11 a.m.

Sunday, July 7

Championship: noon (if necessary)

Champions Crowned

9-10 Baseball: Cape Amerian

50-70 Baseball: FM American

10-11 Baseball: South FM

Little League Baseball: TBD

Junior Baseball: TBD

10-11 Softball: Cape Coral

Junior Softball: Cape Coral

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web