Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

April 6, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Baseball

Friday, April 5

Island Coast 13, Fort Myers 0

Mariner at Lehigh, ppd.

Cypress Lake 8, Cape Coral 3

Oasis 19, Moore Haven 9

Ida Baker at Gulf Coast, (n)

Saturday, April 6

Fort Myers 4, Mariner 3

Monday, April 8

Evangelical Christian at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Bud Roth Tournament at Bishop Veort

Tuesday, April 9

Island Coast at Estero, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Lemon Bay, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Bud Roth Tournament at Bishop Verot

Wednesday, April 10

Dunbar at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Canterbury at Oasis, 4 p.m.

Bud Roth Tournament at Bishop Verot

Thursday, April 11

Mariner at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

East Lee County at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 12

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Naples at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Golden Gate, 6 p.m.

Saturday, April 13

Island Coast vs. Cypress Lake at Mariner, 11:30 a.m.

Island Coast at Mariner, 2 p.m.

Softball

Friday, April 5

Lemon Bay 6, North Fort Myers 1

Mariner at Lehigh, (n)

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, (n)

Ida Baker at Bishop Verot, (n)

Monday, April 8

Cape Coral at Evangelical Christian, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, April 10

Tuesday, April 9

Ida Baker at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Barron Collier, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Estero, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 10

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 11

Island Coast at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Mariner at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

East Lee County at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 12

Oasis at Cypress Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Boys & Girls Tennis

April 9 & 11

3A Regionals

2A Regionals

April 13-19

3A State Finals, Altamonte Springs

2A State Finals, Casselberry & Sanford

Girls Lacrosse

Tuesday, April 16

LCAC, 5 & 7 p.m.

Track & Field

Thursday, April 11

District A-11 at Evangelical Christian, noon

Friday, April 12

District 2A-11 at Golden Gate, 11 a.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web