Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

January 23, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Basketball

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Bishop Verot 65, Gulf Coast 64 (OT)

Dunbar 58, Cape Coral 56

Lehigh 86, Ida Baker 36

St. Stephen's Episcopal 49, Oasis 41

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Mariner at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 24

Island Coast at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 25

Mariner at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 8 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Charlotte at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Cape Coral 60, First Baptist Academy 53 (OT)

Oasis 55, St. Stephen's Episcopal 8

Thursday, Jan. 24

Estero at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 25

East Lee County at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 6:30 p.m.

Seacrest at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

District 4A-12 Tournament

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Ida Baker 4, Palmetto Ridge 2

Thursday, Jan. 24

Semifinals

(4) Ida Baker at (1) Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

(3) Fort Myers at (2) Barron Collier, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 25

Championship: TBD at highest remaining seed, 7 p.m.

District 3A-11 Tournament

at Island Coast

Monday, Jan. 21

Cypress Lake 2, Lemon Bay 1

Mariner 8 , North Fort Myers 0

South Fort Myers def. Island Coast (score N/A)

Thursday, Jan. 24

Semifinals

(5) Cypress Lake vs. (1) Cape Coral, 5:30 p.m.

(3) Mariner vs. (2) South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 25

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Regional Quarterfinals

Region 4A-3

Ida Baker at Lakewood Ranch, 7 p.m.

Venice at Barron Collier, 7 p.m.

Region 3A-3

North Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Naples at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Region 2A-3

Cardinal Newman at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Palm Beach Benjamin at Cardinal Mooney

Regional Semifinals

Region 1A-3

St. John Neumann at Evangelical Christian, 7 p.m.

Canterbury at C.S. Naples, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Regional Semifinals

TBD

Wrestling

Saturday, Jan. 26

LCAC Tournament at Island Coast

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web