Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

January 12, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Basketball

Thursday, Jan. 10

Lehigh 58, Cape Coral 51

North Fort Myers 81, Ida Baker 79

Friday, Jan. 11

Mariner 51, Lemon Bay 50

Island Coast 60, Riverdale 29

Palmetto Ridge 49, Cape Coral 40

Bishop Verot 49, Dunbar 43

South Fort Myers 88, Ida Baker 42

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 16

LaBelle at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 17

North Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 18

Mariner at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Wednesday, Jan. 9

Oasis 41, Seacrest 38

Thursday, Jan. 10

Ida Baker 39, North Fort Myers 31

Friday, Jan. 11

Oasis 46, Moore Haven 31

Cape Coral at Dunbar (n)

Ida Baker at South Fort Myers (n)

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lemon Bay, 8 p.m.

Bishop Verot at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Island Cost at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 17

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 18

Lehigh at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Lely, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Sarasota, TBA

Boys Soccer

Thursday, Jan. 10

Cape Coral 4, Lehigh 0

Friday, Jan. 11

Ida Baker 1, Riverdale 1 (tie)

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Mariner at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 17

Mariner at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 18

Mariner at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wednesday, Jan. 9

Bishop Verot 1, North Fort Myers 1 (tie)

Thursday, Jan. 10

Fort Myers 3, Mariner 2

Ida Baker 3, Estero 0

Cape Coral 2, Lehigh 0

Friday, Jan. 11

Ida Baker 4, Riverdale 3

North Fort Myers 3, Fort Myers 1

District 4A-12 (Gulf Coast)

Monday, Jan. 14

(5) Palmetto Ridge at (4) Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Semifinals

Ft. Myers-P. Ridge winner at (1) Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

(3) Gulf Coast at (2) Barron Collier, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 17

Championship: TBD at highest seed, 7 p.m.

District 3A-11 at Mariner

Monday, Jan. 14

Lemon Bay vs. Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers vs. Island Coast, 5:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers vs. Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Semifinals

I-Coast-SFM winner vs. Cypress-North FM winner, 5:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay-Cape winner vs. Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 18

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Wednesday, Jan. 9

Riverdale 40, Mariner 25

Saturday, Jan. 12

Mariner at Tiger Duals

Quad Meet at Island Coast

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Island Coast at Port Charlotte

Oasis, North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Jan. 18-19

Ida Baker, Mariner at Titan Duals, Golden Gate

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web