Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

December 22, 2012
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Basketball

Thursday, Dec. 20

Mariner Christmas Tournament

Island Coast 85, North Fort Myers 47

Estero 48, Riverdale 39

Port Charlotte 63, Cypress Lake 37

Mariner 67, Canterbury 32

Dec. 21-30

Cape Coral at Bradenton Christian Tournament

Friday, Dec. 21

Sarasota 48, Ida Baker 39

Mariner Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Riverdale 60, Cypress Lake 49

Consolation: North Fort Myers 64, Canterbury 49

Semifinal: Port Charlotte 63, Estero 59

Semifinal: Island Coast 77, Mariner 72

Saturday, Dec. 22

Mariner Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Cypress Lake vs. Canterbury, 2:15 p.m.

Consolation: Riverdale vs. North Fort Myers, 4 p.m.

Consolation: Mariner vs. Estero, 5:45 p.m.

Championship: Island Coast vs. Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 27

Ida Baker vs. Waterloo (Canada) at Golden Gate, 5 p.m.

Dec. 27-29

Island Coast at Rock Holiday Classic, Orlando

Friday, Dec. 28

Winter Park at Ida Baker, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 29

Ida Baker at Golden Gate, 5 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Thursday, Dec. 27

Queen of Palms Tournament

Opal Division at Cape Coral

Cape Coral vs Armwood, 5 p.m.

Topaz Division at Ida Baker

Bishop Verot vs. Treasure Coast, 9 a.m.

Ida Baker vs. Ocala West Port, 5 p.m.

Amber Division at Lehigh

Oasis vs. Fleming Island, 9 a.m.

Friday, Dec. 28

Queen of Palms Tournament

Opal Division at Cape Coral

Cape Coral vs. TBD, 5 or 8 p.m.

Topaz Division at Ida Baker

Bishop Verot vs. TBD, noon or 6:30 p.m.

Ida Baker vs. TBD, 1:30 or 8 p.m.

Amber Division at Lehigh

Oasis vs. TBD, noon or 5 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 29

Queen of Palms Tournament

Opal Division at Cape Coral

Cape Coral vs. TBD

Topaz Division at Ida Baker

Bishop Verot vs. TBD

Ida Baker vs. TBD

Amber Division at Lehigh

Oasis vs. TBD

Boys Soccer

Thursday, Dec. 20

Cape Coral 3, Fort Myers 2

Saturday, Dec. 22

Mariner Invitational

Stadium: Mariner vs. Charlotte, 9:30 a.m.

Field 1: Riverdale vs. Lely, 9:30 a.m.

Field 2: North Fort Myers vs. LaBelle, 9:30 a.m.

Stadium: Mariner vs. Lely, 12:30 p.m.

Field 1: Riverdale vs. LaBelle, 12:30 p.m.

Field 2: North Fort Myers vs. Charlotte, 12:30 p.m.

Stadium: Mariner vs. LaBelle, 3:30 p.m.

Field 1: Riverdale vs. Charlotte, 3:30 p.m.

Field 2: North Fort Myers vs. Lely, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Saturday, Dec. 22

Mariner Invitational

Stadium: Mariner vs. Charlotte, 8 a.m.

Field 1: Riverdale vs. Immokalee, 8 a.m.

Field 2: South Fort Myers vs. LaBelle, 8 a.m.

Stadium: Mariner vs. Immokalee, 11 a.m.

Field 1: Riverdale vs. laBelle, 11 a.m.

Field 2: South Fort Myers vs. Charlotte, 11 a.m.

Stadium: Mariner vs. LaBelle, 2 p.m.

Field 1: Riverdale vs. Charlotte, 2 p.m.

Field 2: South Fort Myers vs. Immokalee, 2 p.m.

Wrestling

Friday, Dec. 21

Cape Coral, Island Coast, Mariner, North Fort Myers at Best of the West (Ida Baker)

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web