Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

December 8, 2012
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

FHSAA Playoffs

Friday, Dec. 7

State Semifinals

Class 6A

Miami Central 48, Naples 33

Class 5A

Immokalee 29, Miami Jackson 21

Boys Basketball

Thursday, Dec. 6

Bishop Verot 84, Gateway Charter 56

Friday, Dec. 7

Mariner 65, North Fort Myers 34

Island Coast 69, Ida Baker 65

Cape Coral 48, Riverdale 35

Saturday, Dec. 8

North Port at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 10

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Mariner at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 12

Cape Coral at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 14

Mariner at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Wednesday, Dec. 5

Oasis 57, Cape Coral Christian 13

Thursday, Dec. 6

Ida Baker 64, Mariner 42

Friday, Dec. 7

Ida Baker39, Island Coast 37

Oasis 45, Moore Haven 31

North Fort Myers 67, Mariner 52

Cape Coral at Riverdale, (n)

Monday, Dec. 10

Mariner at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Island Coast at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Lemon Bay, 8 p.m.

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 12

Port Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 14

South Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Thursday, Dec. 6

Mariner 1, North Port 1 (tie)

Ida Baker 3, Palmetto Ridge 0

Friday, Dec. 7

Cape Coral 4, Riverdale 1

Ida Baker 2, Fort Myers 0

Mariner at North Fort Myers, (n)

Monday, Dec. 10

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 11

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 12

Ida Baker at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 13

Mariner at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Riverdale, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 14

Mariner at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Thursday, Dec. 6

Mariner 11, Dunbar 0

Ida Baker 8, Palmetto Ridge 0

Friday, Dec. 7

Mariner 1, North Fort Myers 0

Ida Baker 4, Fort Myers 2

Monday, Dec. 10

Mariner at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Ida Baker at Barron Collier, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 12

Gulf Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 13

Lehigh at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 14

Mariner at East Lee County. 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Saturday, Dec. 8

Mariner, Ida Baker at Capt. Archer Classic, Charlotte

Wednesday, Dec. 12

Island Coast, North Fort Myers at Fort Myers

Ida Baker at South Fort Myers

Saturday, Dec. 15

Quad Meet at Mariner, 9 a.m.

Island Coast at North Port

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web