Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

December 1, 2012
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

FHSAA Playoffs

Friday, Nov. 30

Regional Finals

Region 6A-3

Naples 41, Daytona Mainland 14

Region 5A-3

Immokalee 38, Lake Wales 21

Class 2A State Semifinals

Dade Christian 27, First Baptist 13

Boys Basketball

Wednesday, Nov. 28

Bishop Verot 71, Barron Collier 53

Ida Baker 78, Cypress Lake 40

Thursday, Nov. 29

Bishop Verot 70, LaBelle 56

Friday, Nov. 30

Mariner 52, Cypress Lake 33

Dunbar 71, Island Coast 59

East Lee County 90, Ida Baker 57

Cape Coral 50, Lemon Bay 47

Saturday, Dec. 1

C.S. Naples at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 3

Island Coast at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 4

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 6

Cape Coral at Tampa Adventist Academy, 5 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 7

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 8

North Port at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Wednesday, Nov. 28

Oda Baker 72, Cypress Lake 47

Thursday, Nov. 29

Oasis 30, Evangelical Christian 29

Friday, Nov. 30

Ida Baker 48, East Lee County 30

Dunbar at Island Coast, (n)

Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, (n)

Monday, Dec. 3

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Out-of-Door Academy at Bishop Verot, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 4

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at First Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 6

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 7

North Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Wednesday, Nov. 28

Mariner 1, Naples 0

Thursday, Nov. 29

Cape Coral 8, Evangelical Christian 0

Friday, Nov. 30

Mariner 0, South Fort Myers 0, tie

Cape Coral 3, Lemon Bay 2

Ida Baker 3, Fort Myers 1

Monday, Dec. 3

Estero at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 4

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Island Coast, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 6

Mariner at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 7

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wednesday, Nov. 28

Ida Baker 11, Cypress Lake 1

Thursday, Nov. 29

Mariner 4, Cape Coral 0

Friday, Nov. 30

Mariner 6, South Fort Myers 0

Ida Baker 3, Fort Myers 1

North Fort Myers 3, Gulf Coast 2

Monday, Dec. 3

Ida Baker at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 4

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Lemon Bay, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 6

Dunbar at Mariner, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Palmetto Ridge, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Evangelical Christian, 6 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 7

North Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Saturday, Dec. 1

Mariner, North Fort Myers, Cape Coral, Oasis at Foxboro Duals (Lely)

Ida Baker, Island Coast at Fries Duals (Fort Myers)

Saturday, Dec. 8

Mariner, Ida Baker at Capt. Archer Classic, Charlotte

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web