Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Statewide High School Football scores

October 27, 2012
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Thursday's Games

Apopka 56, Edgewater 20

Atlantic Coast 42, Wolfson 0

Aucilla Christian 47, Haven Christian 7

Baker County 48, Forrest 28

Bishop Kenny 41, Terry Parker 0

Boone 28, East River 12

Buchholz 31, Ocala Forest 10

Dr. Phillips 31, Evans 17

Eastside 42, North Marion 41, OT

First Coast 27, Raines 7

Flagler Palm Coast 17, Sandalwood 16

Fletcher 42, Spruce Creek 6

Lake Minneola High School 28, East Ridge 20

Mainland 46, Deltona 0

Newberry 38, Baldwin 34

Olympia 30, Wekiva 22

Orlando Freedom 40, Jones 26

Orlando University 40, Timber Creek 26

Palatka 21, Menendez 10

Port Orange Atlantic def. Poinciana, forfeit

Port St. Joe 57, West Gadsden 7

Ribault 33, Ed White 31

Seabreeze 41, Pine Ridge 0

St. Augustine 42, R.E. Lee 0

St. Edward's 26, Florida Air Academy 0

Stanton College Prep 15, Englewood 12

Winter Park 35, Colonial 6

Friday's Games

Admiral Farragut 47, Northside Christian 13

Alonso 17, Tampa Catholic 14

Anclote 21, Wesley Chapel 14

Auburndale 39, Fort Meade 0

Belleview 42, Santa Fe 7

Bishop Moore 27, Lake Nona 26

Bishop Snyder 35, Branford 0

Bozeman School 49, Wewahitchka 12

Calvary Christian 48, Bradenton Christian 28

Cambridge Christian 7, Seffner Christian 6

Carrollwood Day 28, Indian Rocks 22

Chamberlain 19, Gaither 17

Citrus 63, Lake Weir 41

Clay 26, Paxon 6

Columbia 21, Orange Park 0

Cottondale 36, Sneads 21

Countryside 23, Pinellas Park 7

Crestview 39, Mosley 7

Dixie County 34, Chiefland 7

Dunedin 17, Middleton 7

Dunnellon 40, Crystal River 29

Durant 28, East Bay 3

Eagle's View 53, St. Francis 13

Eustis 51, Tavares 0

Frostproof 24, Tenoroc 8

Gainesville 14, Madison County 9

George Steinbrenner 48, Wiregrass Ranch 10

Godby 64, Tate 28

Graceville 28, Jay 14

Gulf Breeze 35, Choctawhatchee 12

Hamilton County 42, The Villages 14

Harmony 15, Gateway 13

Harvest Community Scvool 68, Seacoast Christian 0

Hawthorne 35, Bronson 0

Hernando 14, Nature Coast Tech 7

Hillsborough 43, King 7

Hudson 30, Gulf 0

Jefferson 39, Leto 6

Jesuit 21, Gibbs 13

Kissimmee Osceola 43, Liberty 6

Lafayette 42, P.K. Yonge 14

Lake Brantley 21, Lake Mary 17

Lake Gibson 15, Kathleen 13

Lake Howell 21, Winter Springs 14

Lake Mary Prep 26, Agape Christian 24

Lake Region 34, Haines City 29

Lakeland Christian 45, Shorecrest Prep 3

Land O'Lakes 31, Brooksville Central 14

Landmark Christian 46, International Community 26

Largo 38, Lakewood Ranch 0

Leesburg 34, South Lake 27

Leesburg The First Academy 36, Windermere Prep 30

Liberty County 48, South Walton 0

Manatee 62, Palmetto 0

Milton 28, Pace 20

Mount Dora 29, Bradford 18

Navarre 44, Ft. Walton Beach 28

Nease 37, Matanzas 14

Newsome 42, Riverview 6

North Florida Christian 48, Walton 24

Northview 40, Vernon 0

Oak Hall 35, St. Johns Country Day 0

Oakleaf 39, Middleburg 13

Ocala Trinity Catholic 32, Booker 0

Ocala Vanguard 48, Lecanto 0

Orlando The First Academy 56, Berkeley Prep 0

Oviedo 16, Oak Ridge 14

Oviedo Master's Academy 40, Peniel Baptist 8

Pasco 45, Ridgewood 0

Pensacola 50, Pensacola Washington 7

Pine Forest 21, Escambia 3

Plant City 22, Brandon 20

Plant 20, Armwood 19, OT

Ponte Vedra 20, Creekside 0

Providence 27, West Nassau County 22

Rickards 48, Fort White 17

Ridge Community 36, George Jenkins 6

Ridgeview 58, Leon 21

Robinson 19, Lakewood 8

Sanford Seminole 28, Hagerty 19

Sarasota Riverview 28, Sarasota 24

Seminole Osceola 55, Dixie Hollins 26

Sickles 31, Strawberry Crest 17

South Sumter 42, Keystone Heights 0

Spoto 13, Lennard 3

Springstead 35, Mitchell 0

St. Cloud 49, Celebration 0

St. Petersburg Northeast 35, Seminole 0

St. Petersburg 10, Clearwater 7

Sunlake 35, River Ridge 9

Tampa Bay Tech 37, Tampa Freedom 0

Taylor County 28, Suwannee 20

Temple Christian 34, Cedar Creek Christian 22

Trenton 49, Hilliard 6

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 42, Yulee 22

Trinity Prep 27, Santa Fe Catholic 0

Umatilla 62, Montverde Academy 0

Union County 33, Williston 12

Vero Beach Master's Academy 61, Bishop McLaughlin 7

Victory Christian 28, Foundation Academy 20

Wakulla 56, Deltona Trinity Christian 0

Warner Christian 12, St. John Lutheran 0

Weeki Wachee 29, Interlachen 22

West Florida 52, Arnold 21

West Orange 21, Ocoee 0

West Port 42, Chiles 33

Wharton 38, Blake 7

Winter Haven 27, Lake Wales 14

Zephyrhills 35, Fivay 28

POSTPONEMENTS/CANCELLATIONS

Merritt Island Christian vs. Life Academy, ccd.

American vs. North Miami, ccd.

Hialeah-Miami Lakes vs. Hialeah Gardens, ccd.

Miami Jackson vs. Miami Killian, ccd.

Florida School for the Deaf and Blind vs. Ocala Christian Academy, ccd.

Hillel vs. Princeton Christian, ccd.

Miami Edison vs. University School, ccd.

Mourning vs. Reagan/Doral, ccd.

Mandarin vs. DeLand, ppd. to Oct 29.

Ormond Beach Calvary Christian vs. Father Lopez Catholic, ppd. to Oct 29.

Fleming Island vs. New Smyrna Beach, ccd.

St. Joseph Academy vs. University Christian, ppd. to Oct 29.

Boyd Anderson vs. Blanche Ely, ppd. to Oct 29.

Deerfield Beach vs. Coral Springs, ppd. to Oct 29.

Hallandale vs. Pompano Beach, ppd. to Oct 29.

Western vs. Miramar, ppd. to Oct 29.

Berean Christian vs. Northwest Christian, ppd.

North Miami Beach vs. Naples, ppd. to Oct 27.

North Broward vs. Lake Highland, ccd.

University (Orange City) vs. Lyman, ppd. to Oct 29.

Taylor vs. Orangewood Christian, ccd.

Seminole Ridge vs. Boca Raton Community, ccd.

Sebastian River vs. Forest Hill, ppd. to Oct 29.

Summit Christian vs. Glades Day, ppd. to Oct 29.

Boynton Beach vs. Inlet Grove, ccd.

Village Academy vs. Jupiter Christian, ppd. to Oct 29.

Dwyer vs. Lake Worth, ppd. to Oct 29.

Palm Beach Lakes vs. Okeechobee, ppd. to Oct 29.

South Fork vs. Olympic Heights, ppd. to Oct 29.

Jupiter vs. Santaluces, ccd.

Spanish River vs. West Boca Raton Community, ppd. to Oct 29.

Suncoast vs. Fort Pierce Westwood, ppd. to Oct 29.

Merritt Island vs. Space Coast, ppd. to Oct 27.

Rockledge vs. Astronaut, ppd. to Oct 29.

Viera vs. Melbourne Central Catholic, ppd.

Satellite vs. Titusville, ppd. to Oct 29.

Glades Central vs. Jensen Beach, ppd. to Oct 29.

Fort Pierce Central vs. St. Lucie Centennial, ppd. to Oct 27.

Wellington vs. Vero Beach, ppd.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web