Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School sports scores, schedules

September 29, 2012
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 6

Friday, Oct. 5

Cape Coral at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Rule Academy at Cape Coral Christian, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

C.S. Naples at SWF Christian, 4 p.m.

Barron Collier at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Immokalee at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Avon Park at Clewiston, 7:30 p.m.

Holy Trinity Episcopal at St. John Neumann, 6 p.m.

East Lake at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Sarasota at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast at DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

Moore Haven at St. Stephen_s Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.

Booker at Lake Placid, 7:30 p.m.

JV/Freshman Football

(Fr. 6 p.m./JV 7:30 p.m.)

Thursday, Oct. 4

Estero at Cape Coral

Fort Myers at Island Coast

East Lee County at Mariner

Bishop Verot at Ida Baker

(Fr) North Fort Myers at Dunbar

Volleyball

Thursday, Sept. 27

Cape Coral def. Mariner 25-20, 25-12, 19-25, 18-25, 15-10

South Fort Myers def. Ida Baker 25-15, 25-16, 20-25, 10-25, 15-12.

Riverdale def. Island Coast 25-10, 25-8, 25-7

Lemon Bay 25-20, 24-26, 25-13, 22-25, 15-7 North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 29

Island Coast, Ida Baker at Charlotte Tournament, 9 a.m.

Monday, Oct. 1

Cape Coral at Estero, 7 p.m.

First Baptist at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

SWFC at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 2

Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Lemon Bay, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 3

Mariner at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 4

Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Oasis at St. John Neumann, 5 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 5

Oasis at Canterbury, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 6

Cape Coral, Island Coast at Wildcat Invitational (Estero), 8 a.m.

Boys & Girls Golf

Monday, Oct. 1

(Boys) Ida Baker at Crutchfield Invitational (Sebring), 3 p.m.

(Girls) Mariner at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 2

(Boys) Cape Coral vs. North Fort Myers at Magnolia Landing, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) North Fort Myers vs. Cape Coral at Royal Tee, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) East Lee County vs. Island Coast at Heron's Glen, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Mariner at Cypress Lake, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Cypress Lake at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 3

(Boys) Bishop Verot, Canterbury at Ida Baker, 3 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 4

(Girls) East Lee County, Oasis at Ida Baker, 3 p.m.

(Boys) Riverdale, South Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Cape Coral at Riverdale, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Island Coast at Estero, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Mariner at Dunbar, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Dunbar at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Cypress Lake vs. North Fort Myers at Magnolia Landing, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Swimming

Tuesday, Oct. 2

Oasis, Island Coast, Fort Myers, Dunbar at DeLeon Pool, 6 p.m.

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 4

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Lehigh, Mariner, Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 6

Cape Coral at FSPA, Orlando

Cross Country

Saturday, Sept. 29

Ida Baker, Island Coast, North Fort Myers at Mariner Triton Invitational, 7:30 a.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 2

Cape Coral, Island Coast, Mariner, North Fort Myers at Dunbar, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 6

Walt Disney World Classic, Orlando, TBA

Bowling

Tuesday, Oct. 2

Cape Coral vs. North Fort Myers at All Star Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

Island Coast vs. East Lee County at Bowland, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 4

Riverdale vs. Cape Coral at Coral Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Myers vs. Ida Baker at Headpinz, 3:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers vs. Island Coast at All Star Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake vs. North Fort Myers at All Star Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web