Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

September 8, 2012
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 3

Friday, Sept. 14

Lely at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Naples at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral Christian at Hollywood Christian, 4 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Lakeland Christian, 7 p.m.

Keys Gate Charter at Gateway Charter, 6 p.m.

St. Stephen's Episcopal at SWF Christian, 4 p.m.

C.S. Naples at St. John Neumann, 7 p.m.

First Baptist at Coral Shores, 7:30 p.m.

Berkeley Prep at Golden Gate, 7 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Glades Day at Clewiston, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Hialeah at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

North Port at Sarasota, 7:30 p.m.

Venice at Riverview, 7:30 p.m.

DeSoto County at Frostproof, 7:30 p.m.

Sebring at Hardee County, 7:30 p.m.

Out-Of Door at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Avon Park at Mulberry, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

JV/Freshman Football

(Fr. 6 p.m./JV 7:30 p.m.)

Wednesday, Sept. 12

Cape Coral at East Lee County

Thursday, Sept. 13

Island Coast at Mariner

Lely at Ida Baker

Estero at North Fort Myers

Volleyball

Saturday, Sept. 8

Ida Baker at Oasis Shark Tourney, 9 a.m.

JV Tournament at Cape Coral, 9 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 10

Cape Coral at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at East Lee County, 7 p.m.

Marco Island at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 11

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Seacrest, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 12

Cape Coral at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 13

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Estero at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

St. John Neumann at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Boys & Girls Golf

Monday, Sept. 10

(Boys) North of the River Tournament at Heron's Glen, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) North of the River Tournament at Magnolia Landing, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 11

(Boys) Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 3 p.m.

(Girls) Ida Baker, Lehigh vs. North Fort Myers at Magnolia Landing, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Island Coast at Riverdale, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 12

(Boys) Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 3 p.m.

(Girls) Ida Baker vs. Cape Coral at Coral Oaks, 3 p.m.

(Boys) Best of the West at Heron's Glen, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 13

(Boys) North Fort Myers vs. Mariner at Coral Oaks, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Mariner vs. North Fort Myers at Magnolia Landing, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 14

(Boys) Bulldog Invitational at Coral Oaks, 11 a.m.

Swimming

Saturday, Sept. 8

Cape Coral, Oasis at Shark Relays (Gulf Coast), 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 11

Cape Coral, Island Coast vs. Dunbar at DeLeon Pool, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Mariner at Lehigh, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 12

Oasis vs. Bishop Verot at DeLeon Pool, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 13

Oasis, Evangelical Christian at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Island Coast, Mariner at Riverdale, 6 p.m.

Cypress Lake, Estero at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Cross Country

Saturday, Sept. 8

Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Barron Collier Invitational, 7:30 a.m.

Cape Coral, Island Coast at Memorial Run, East Lee County, 8 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 11

Cape Coral at Mariner, 4 p.m.

Island Coast, North Fort Myers at Estero, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 15

Mountain Dew Invitational, Gainesville, 7:30 a.m.

Cape Coral, Ida Baker, Island Coast, Mariner, North Fort Myers at Optimist Invitational, Veterans Park, TBA

Bowling

Tuesday, Sept. 11

Fort Myers vs. Cape Coral at Coral Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at South Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Riverdale vs. Island Coast at All Star Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers vs. Lehigh at Bowland, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 13

Cape Coral vs. Ida Baker at Headpinz, 3:30 p.m.

Mariner vs. North Fort Myers at All Star Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers vs. Island Coast at All Star Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web