Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Class 4A All Florida High School Softball Teams

July 6, 2012
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

2012 Miracle Sports All Florida High School Softball Teams - Class 4A:

Offensive Player of the Year - Stephanie Texeira - Gulliver Prep

Defensive Player of the Year - Ashley Leon - Gulliver Prep

Pitcher of the Year - Taylor Rossman - Florida High

Coach of the Year - Rick Rossman - Florida High

4A Player of the Year - Christina Gabriele - Gulliver Prep

1st Team

P - Christina Gabriele - SR - Gulliver Prep

P - Taylor Rossman - SR - Florida High

P - Ashley Rey - SR - University School

P - Jamie Halula - SR - Ransom Everglades

P - Carleigh Fales - SR - Satellite

C - Ashley Johnson - SR - Bradford

C - Victoria Rios - FR - Gulliver Prep

C - Jessica Griffin - SR - Space Coast

IF - Ashley Leon - JR - Gulliver Prep

IF - Amanda Johnson - SR - University School

IF - Amber Dozier - SO - Florida High

IF - Stephanie Texeira - JR - Gulliver Prep

IF - Autumn Terwilliger - JR - Mulberry

OF - Dominique Grossman - SR - Gulliver Prep

OF - Kelsey Waters - SR - Keystone Heights

OF - Kirsten Marshall - JR - Bishop Verot

OF - Kiki Strong - JR - Bradford

UT - Brandi Hazen - SR - Desoto County

UT - Amber Skipper - JR - Keystone Heights

UT - Savanna Hewett - SR - Alachua Santa Fe

UT - Dani Mowry - SR - Space Coast

DP - Morgan Kingston - Satellite

2nd Team

P - Janet Snipe - SR - Space Coast

P - Jenny Weisman - SR - Berkley Prep

P - Megan Kuglemann - FR - Cocoa Beach

P - Ashton Adkins - SO - Bradford

P - Morgan Williams - SO - West Nassau

C - Gaby Martinez - JR - University School

C - McKayla Jeter - JR - Desoto County

C - Kaitlyn Warren - SR - Mulberry

IF - Ashley Schofill - JR - Florida High

IF - Crystal Garcia - SO - Gulliver Prep

IF - Delaney Dickey - JR - Episcopal

IF - Krista Garcia - SR - Doral Academy

IF - Kathleen Acevedo - SR - Tampa Catholic

OF - Savannah Jerkens - JR - Alachua Santa Fe

OF - Kayla Fuller - SR - Space Coast

OF - Alexandra Espejo - SR - University School

OF - Alex Hartley - JR - Lincoln Park Academy

UT - Jenna Smith - SR - Satellite

UT - Caitlin Grecz - SO - St. Andrews School

UT - Kristin Hoover - SO - Berkeley Prep

UT - Raquel Schoneck - JR - Key West

DP - Tiffany Thompson - SR - Pine Crest School

Honorable Mention

Karla Beasley - SO - Yulee

Annette Costaldo - Bishop Verot

Melody Grafals - Doral Academy

Katie Dickey - Godby

Heather Bramos - Coral Springs Charter

Nicole White - Cardinal Gibbons

Casen Love - Cardinal Newman

Cassi Mihokovich - Berkeley Prep

Katie Godard - Space Coast

Taylor Bowen - Alachua Santa Fe

Maddy Clark - Space Coast

Brianna Eberhardt - Space Coast

Celise Gomez - Fort White

Leanna Norman - Bradford

Katelynn Johnson - Desoto County

Debbie Brown - Desoto County

Emma Andrew - Episcopal

Cayla Levins - Bolles School

Sofie De Solo - Gulliver Prep

Christina Lodato - Academy of the Holy Name

Jackie Moreda - Academy of the Holy Name

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web