Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

2010 SW Florida High School Football Schedules

August 28, 2010
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

LEE COUNTY

Cape Coral High School

Seahawks - District 4A-12

Record: 1-0

Home: 1-0 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Cape 56, Mariner 14

Sept. 10 - at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 - vs. North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at South Fork, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker High School

Bulldogs - District 4A-12

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-1 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Lehigh 24, Baker 13

Sept. 10 - at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 - at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Lakewood Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner High School

Tritons - District 3A-11

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Cape Coral 56, Mariner 14

Sept. 20 - vs. North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 - at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast High School

Gators - District 2B-6

Record: 1-0

Home: 1-0 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

I-Coast 38, North Fort Myers 0

Sept. 10 - at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 - vs. Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Clewiston, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at Lake Placid, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers High School

Red Knights - District 3A-11

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Island Coast 38, North 0

Sept. 10 - vs. Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 - at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot High School

Vikings - District 3A-11

Record: 1-0

Home: 1-0 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Verot 41, Evangelical Christian 16

Sept. 10 - at Lemon Bay, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17 - at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Westminster Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers High School

Green Wave - District 3A-11

Record: 1-0

Home: 0-0 Away: 1-0 District: 0-0

Ft. Myers 14, Cypress Lake 13

Sept. 10 - vs. Cape Coral

Sept. 16 - at Dunbar

Sept. 24 - at North Fort Myers-x

Oct. 1 - vs. Charlotte

Oct. 8 - vs. Riverdale-x

Oct. 15 - vs. Estero

Oct. 22 - at South Fort Myers-x

Oct. 29 - at Mariner-x

Nov. 5 - vs. Bishop Verot-x

Cypress Lake High School

Panthers - District 3A-12

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-1 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Fort Myers 14, Cypress 13

Sept. 10 - vs. Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 - at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar High School

Tigers - District 2B-6

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Naples 51, Dunbar 0

Sept. 10 - vs. Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 - vs. Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Lake Placid, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Clewiston, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Estero High School

Wildcats - District 2A-6

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-1 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

South Fort Myers 49, Estero 7

Sept. 10 - at St. John Neumann, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 - vs. Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Hardee County, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers High School

Wolfpack - District 3A-11

Record: 1-0

Home: 0-0 Away: 1-0 District: 0-0

South 49, Estero 7

Sept. 10 - vs. East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 - vs. Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at GulfCoast, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County High School

Jaguars - District 3A-12

Record: 1-0

Home: 1-0 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

East Lee 32, Riverdale 26

Sept. 10 - at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Setp. 17 - at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh High School

Lightning - District 3A-12

Record: 1-0

Home: 0-0 Away: 1-0 District: 0-0

Lehigh 24, Ida Baker 13

Sept. 10 - at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 - vs. Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale High School

Raiders - District 3A-11

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

East Lee County 32, Riverdale 26

Sept. 10 - vs. Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 - at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian School

Sentinels - District 1B-6

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Bishop Verot 41, ECS 16

Sept. 10 - vs. LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Out-of-Door Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at SWF Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at St. Stephen's Episcopal, 4 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Bradenton Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at St. John Neumann, 7 p.m.

Nov. 12 - at Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

Gateway Charter High School

Griffins - District 2B-6

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-1 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Lemon Bay 40, Gateway 19

Sept. 10 - at Frostproof, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17 - at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Dunbar, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Clewiston, 7 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at Coral Springs Charter, 7 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. LaBelle, 7 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Lake Placid, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Florida Christian Academy

Kings - District 1B-6

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Bradenton Christian 41, SWFC 22

Sept. 10 - vs. South Florida Heat, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17 - vs. St. Stephen's Episcopal, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at First Academy, 7 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Out-of-Door Academy, 7 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at St. John Neumann, 7 p.m.

Nov. 4 - vs. Vanguard School, 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - at Princeton Christian, 4 p.m.

Florida Christian Institute

Eagles - Independent

Sept. 3 - vs. Jacksonville Potters House Christian (n)

Sept.10 - vs. Jacksonville Shekinah Christian Academy

Sept. 24 - vs. Pompano Beach Premier Academy

Oct. 1 - vs. Pickens (S.C.) Prince Avenue Prep

Oct. 8 - vs. Orlando Eastland Christian

Oct. 15 - at Bradenton Prep

Oct. 22 - at Orlando West Oaks

Oct. 29 - Oakland Park South Florida Prep

Nov. 3-6 - SIAA conference playoffs

Nov. 10-13 - NACA national playoffs (Dayton Tenn.)

COLLIER COUNTY

Barron Collier

Cougars - District 3A-12

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Immokalee 13, BC 7

Sept. 10 - vs. Choice Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - vs. Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Naples Lely

Trojans - District 3A-12

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-1 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Gulliver Prep 36, Lely 7

Sept. 10 - at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - vs. Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast

Sharks - District 4A-12

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Golden Gate 36, Gulf Coast 16

Sept. 10 - vs. Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - vs. Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Palmetto, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Naples

Golden Eagles - District 3A-12

Record: 1-0

Home: 1-0 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Naples 51, Dunbar 0

Sept. 10 - vs. Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Gate

Titans - District 3A-12

Record: 1-0

Home: 1-0 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Golden Gate 35, Gulf Coast 16

Sept. 17 - vs. Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge

Bears - District 4A-12

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Port Charlotte 42, P. Ridge 26

Sept. 10 - vs. Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Immokalee

Indians - District 2A-6

Record: 1-0

Home: 1-0 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Immokalee 13, Barron Collier 7

Sept. 10 - at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Hardee County, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Dade Christian, 7:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann

Celtics - District 1B-6

Record: 1-0

Home: 0-0 Away: 1-0 District: 0-0

SJN 26, St. Stephen's Episcopal 7

Sept. 10 - vs. Estero, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17 - vs. Archbishop Curley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Out-of-Door Academy, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Canterbury School of Fla., 7 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Bradenton Christian, 7 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. SWF Christian, 7 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Evangelical Christian, 7 p.m.

First Baptist Academy

Lions -

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-1 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Moore Haven 47, FBA 32

Sept. 10 - vs. St. Stephen's Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - at Sarasota Out-of-Door, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. SWF Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. St. John Neumann, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Bradenton Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Princeton Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Calusa Prep, 7:30 p.m.

CHARLOTTE COUNTY

Charlotte

Tarpons - District 4A-11

Record: 1-0

Home: 1-0 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Charlotte 48, North Port 0

Sept. 10 - at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 - vs. Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at Palmetto, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Lakewood Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Sarasota, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte

Pirates - District 4A-11

Record: 1-0

Home: 1-0 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

PC 42, Palmetto Ridge 26

Sept. 10 - at Bayshore, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 - vs. Riverview, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Lemon Bay, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. DeSoto County, 7 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Palmetto, 7 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

SARASOTA COUNTY

Lemon Bay

Manta Rays - District 3A-10

Record: 1-0

Home: 0-0 Away: 1-0 District: 0-0

Lemon Bay 40, Gateway Charter 19

Sept. 10 - vs. Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 - at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Booker, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Bayshore, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at Southeast, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Braden River, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Lake Placid, 7:30 p.m.

North Port

Bobcats - District 5A-10

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Sept. 3 - at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 10 - at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - vs. DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Sarasota, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Riverview, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Venice

Indians - District 5A-10

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Lakeland 27, Venice 14

Sept. 10 - vs. Braden River, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - at Booker, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Riverview, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. Southeast, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Sarasota, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Woods Haven Prep, 7:30 p.m.

HENDRY COUNTY

LaBelle

Cowboys - District 2B-6

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Cardinal Mooney 53, LaBelle 35

Sept. 10 - at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - vs. Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Lake Placid, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at Clewiston, 7 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Clewiston

Tigers - District 2B-6

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

American Heritage 26, Clewiston 21

Sept. 10 - at King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. Glades Central, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Lake Placid, 7 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Okeechobee, 7 p.m.

DeSOTO COUNTY

DeSoto County

Bulldogs - District 2A-6

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Riverview 37, DeSoto 9

Sept. 10 - vs. Booker, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. Braden River, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Hardee County, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Bayshore, 7:30 p.m.

HARDEE COUNTY

Hardee County

Wildcats - District 2A-6

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Fort Meade 27, Hardee 0

Sept. 10 - vs. Sebring, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17 - at Palmetto, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Frostproof, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. Avon Park, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at Immokalee, 7 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Estero, 7 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Okeechobee, 7 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at DeSoto County, 7 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Lakewood Ranch, 7 p.m.

GLADES COUNTY

Moore Haven

Terriers - District 1B-6

Record: 1-0

Home: 0-0 Away: 1-0 District: 0-0

M. Haven 47, First Baptist Academy 32

Sept. 10 - vs. Pope John Paul II, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. SWF Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - at St. Stephen's Episcopal, 4 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. Summit Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. St. John Neumann, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - vs. Out-of-Door Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Bradenton Christian, 7 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Sheridan Hills Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Glades Day

Gators - District 1B-7

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-1 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Jupiter Christian 38, Day 14

Sept. 10 - at Dade Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - at Clewiston, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Village Academy, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Summit Christian, 7 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. Belen Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Berean Christian, 7 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at The King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Zion Lutheran Christian, 7 p.m.

OTHERS

Sarasota Riverview

Rams - District 5A-10

Record: 1-0

Home: 1-0 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Riverview 37, DeSoto County 9

Sept. 16 - at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24 - vs. Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Booker, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Dunedin, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. Palmetto, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - vs. Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Sarasota, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - at Southeast, 7:30 p.m.

Manatee

Hurricanes - District 5A-10

Record: 1-0

Home: 0-0 Away: 1-0 District: 0-0

Manatee 39, Woodland Hills 16

Sept. 10 - vs. Malmetto, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - at Southeast, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. Lakewood Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Sarasota, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - at Braden River, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Riverview, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Booker, 7:30 p.m.

Lakewood Ranch

Mustangs - District 4A-11

Record: 1-0

Home: 1-0 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

L. Ranch 21, Braden River 7

Sept. 10 - at Southeast, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - vs. East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - at Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15 - vs. Bayshore, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Palmetto, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - at Hardee County, 7 p.m.

Lake Placid

Dragons - District 2B-6

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-0 Away: 0-1 District: 0-0

Sebring 55, Lake Placid 6

Sept. 10 - vs. Celebration, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17 - vs. Avon Park, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at LaBelle, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Clewiston, 7 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - vs. Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

Nov. 12 - at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto

Tigers - District 4A-11

Record: 0-1

Home: 0-1 Away: 0-0 District: 0-0

Southeast 28, Palmetto 13

Sept. 10 - at Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 - vs. Hardee County, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - vs. Bayshore, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 - vs. Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22 - at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 29 - at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 - at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12 - vs. Braden River, 7:30 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web