Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

2010 Area High School Football Schedule

August 28, 2010
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Weekly football schedule for Southwest Florida area high schools:

Week 1

Friday, Sept. 3

Lehigh at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at Bradenton Christian, 7 p.m.

Potters House Christian at Florida Christian Institute

Lemon Bay at Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

North Port at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Gulliver Prep at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

St. John Neumann at St. Stephen's Episcopal, 4:30 p.m.

Moore Haven at First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Clewiston at American Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

DeSoto County at Riverview, 7:30 p.m.

Braden River at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Mulberry at Bartow, 7 p.m.

St. Petersburg Catholic at Berkeley Prep, 7:30 p.m.

South Lake at Tampa Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

TBA at Out-of-Door Academy, 7 p.m.

Southeast at Palmetto, 7:30 p.m.

Venice at Lakeland, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Sebring, 7 p.m.

Frostproof at Avon Park, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Hardee County at Fort Meade, 7 p.m.

Jupiter Christian at Glades Day, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 4

Manatee at Woodland Hills, 8 p.m.

Oasis at Dodnahue (Ave Maria), 6:30 p.m.

Week 2

Thursday, Sept. 9

Island Christian at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 10

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

North Port at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at St. John Neumann, 7 p.m.

LaBelle at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

South Florida Heat at SWF Christian, 7 p.m.

Shekinah Christian Academy at Florida Christian Institute

Gateway Charter at Frostproof, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Bayshore, 7:30 p.m.

Choice Prep at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Lely at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Immokalee at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

St. Stephen's Episcopal at First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Clewiston at King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Palmetto at Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

Lakewood Ranch at Southeast, 7:30 p.m.

Tenoroc at Mulberry, 7 p.m.

Northside Christian at St. Petersburg Catholic, 7 p.m.

Tampa Catholic at Berkeley Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Out-of-Door Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Braden River at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Celebration at Lake Placid, 7 p.m.

Avon Park at Okeechobee, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Hardee County, 7 p.m.

Booker at DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

Pope John Paul at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Glades Day at Dade Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Week 3

Thursday, Sept. 16

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Canterbury, 4 p.m.

Riverview at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 17

Bishop Verot at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

St. Stephen's Episcopal at SWF Christian, 7 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Immokalee at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Naples at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at Out-of-Door Academy, 7 p.m.

Archbishop Curley at St. John Neumann, 7 p.m.

Manatee at Southeast, 7:30 p.m.

Sarasota at Braden River, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Meade at Mulberry, 7 p.m.

St. Petersburg Catholic at Holy Trinity Episcopal, 7 p.m.

Tampa Catholic at Trinity Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Hardee County at Palmetto, 7:30 p.m.

DeSoto County at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Venice at Booker, 7:30 p.m.

Avon Park at Lake Placid, 7 p.m.

Lake Region at Sebring, 7 p.m.

Glades Day at Clewiston, 7 p.m.

Week 4

Friday, Sept. 24

Lakewood Ranch at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Clewiston at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Miami Christian, 5 p.m.

Dunbar at Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Moore Haven at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Pompano Premier Academy at Florida Christian Intsitute

Golden Gate at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann at Out-of-Door Academy, 7 p.m.

Venice at Riverview, 7:30 p.m.

Braden River at Bayshore, 7:30 p.m.

George Jenkins at Mulberry, 7 p.m.

St. Petersburg Catholic at Lennard, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Highland Prep at Tampa Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

St. Stephen's Episcopal at Bradenton Christian, 7 p.m.

Booker at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

North Port at Sarasota, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at LaBelle, 7 p.m.

Avon Park at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

Sebring at Lake Nona, 7:30 p.m.

Hardee County at Frostproof, 7 p.m.

Village Academy at Glades Day, 7 p.m.

Week 5

Thursday, Sept. 30

Cape Coral Christian at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 1

Ida Baker at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

Naples at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Lemon Bay, 7 p.m.

Lely at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Prince Ave. Prep (S.C.) at Florida Christian Institute

East Lee County at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Immokalee at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann at Canterbury, 7 p.m.

Riverview at Booker, 7:30 p.m.

Glades Central at Clewiston, 7 p.m.

Lakewood Ranch at Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

Braden River at DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

Mulberry at Frostproof, 7 p.m.

Strawberry Crest at St. Petersburg Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

St. Stephen's Episcopal at Lafayette, 7:30 p.m.

Bayshore at Palmetto, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Avon Park at Hardee County, 7 p.m.

Week 6

Friday, Oct. 8

Ida Baker at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Lake Placid, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Lely at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

DeSoto County at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Out-of-Door Academy at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at First Academy, 7 p.m.

Eastland Christian at Florida Christian Institute

Clewiston at Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Palmetto, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Hardee County at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Bradenton Christian at St. John Neumann, 7 p.m.

Dunedin at Riverview, 7:30 p.m.

Sarasota at Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast at Braden River, 7:30 p.m.

Mulberry at Avon Park, 7 p.m.

Steinbrenner at St. Petersburg Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Moore Haven at St. Stephen's Episcopal, 4 p.m.

Venice at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Wales at Sebring, 7 p.m.

Summit Christian at Glades Day, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 9

Oasis at Naples Nicea Academy, 6 p.m.

Week 6

Friday, Oct. 15

South Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

North Port at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at SWF Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Coral Springs Charter, 7 p.m.

Florida Christian Institute at Bradenton Prep

Venice at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

DeSoto County at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Naples at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann at First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto at Riverview, 7:30 p.m.

Manatee at Braden River, 7:30 p.m.

Bayshore at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

St. Petersburg Catholic at Robinson, 7:30 p.m.

Tampa Catholic at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Out-of-Door Academy at Bradenton Christian, 7 p.m.

Lemon Bay at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Meade at Avon Park, 7:30 p.m.

Sebring at Winter Haven, 7 p.m.

Belen Jesuit at Glades Day, 7 p.m.

Week 7

Friday, Oct. 22

Palmetto Ridge at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Hardee County, 7:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at St. Stephen's Episcopal, 4 p.m.

Fort Myers at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at Out-of-Door Academy, 7 p.m.

Florida Christian Institute at Orlando West Oaks

LaBelle at Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

Lakewood Ranch at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Barron Collier at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Immokalee at DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Bradenton Christian at First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Manatee at Riverview, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Highland Prep at Mulberry, 7 p.m.

St. Petersburg Catholic at Middleton, 7:30 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Tampa Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Bayshore at Lemon Bay, 7 p.m.

Sarasota at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Clewiston, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Celebration, 7 p.m.

Glades Day at Berean Christian, 7 p.m.

Week 7

Friday, Oct. 29

North Fort Myers at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at South Fork, 7 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Bradenton Christian at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at St. John Neumann, 7 p.m.

Florida Christian Institute at South Florida Prep

Palmetto at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Lely at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Princeton Christian at First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Riverview at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Manatee at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Braden River at Booker, 7:30 p.m.

Tampa Catholic at Mulberry, 7 p.m.

Out-of-Door Academy at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

St. Stephen's Episcopal at Calvary Christian, 7 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Southeast, 7:30 p.m.

Avon Park at Lake Highland Prep, 7 p.m.

Auburndale at Sebring, 7 p.m.

LaBelle at Clewiston, 7 p.m.

Okeechobee at Hardee County, 7 p.m.

Glades Day at The King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Week 8

Thursday, Nov. 4

Vanguard School at SWF Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 5

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Clewiston at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Immokalee at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at St. John Neumann, 7 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Lake Placid, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Lely at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Naples at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Riverview at Sarasota, 7:30 p.m.

North Port at Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Braden River, 7:30 p.m.

Mulberry at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

Jesuit at St. Petersburg Catholic, 7 p.m.

Tampa Catholic at Avon Park, 7:30 p.m.

St. Stephen's Episcopal at Out-of-Door Academy, 7 p.m.

Woods Haven Prep at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Tenoroc at Sebring, 7 p.m.

Hardee County at DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

Zion Lutheran at Glades Day, 7 p.m.

Week 9

Friday, Nov. 12

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

LaBelle at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at Princeton Christian, 4 p.m.

Sarasota at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Naples at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Dade Christian at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Calusa Prep at First Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Okeechobee at Clewiston, 7 p.m.

Riverview at Southeast, 7:30 p.m.

Booker at Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

Lakewood Ranch at Hardee County, 7 p.m.

Braden River at Palmetto, 7:30 p.m.

Mulberry at Ridge Community, 7 p.m.

St. Petersburg Catholic at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Jesuit at Tampa Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Out-of-Door Academy at The Villages, 7:30 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at St. Stephen's Episcopal, 3 p.m.

Lake Placid at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Sebring at Avon Park, 7 p.m.

Bayshore at DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

Sheridan Hills at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web